» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GROVE-ATLTIC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $5.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Grove Press Pub Date: 4/9/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 241. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: TextbooksRus #8941855. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover VG with slight edge/corner wear. Text & interior VG++ with no writing, underlining, names, or marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Stated First Paperback Edition. When Jasmine is suddenly widowed at 17, she seems fated to a life of quiet isolation in the small Indian village where she was born...but her life takes an entirely different direction. A wonderfully rich and significant novel about exile and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ukaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasmine new book

Jasmine

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: New. SIGNED. Flat signed by the author. This book is square, solid, unread and appears brand new in every way. You'll turn cartwheels of glee when this book gets to you! ! ! Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasmine new book

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasmine new book

Jasmine

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jasmine new book

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasmine new book

Jasmine

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1999-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802136305. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Good. 0802136303 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition pages are tinged Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear. tanning on edges., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1999-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Pres, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Very Good. 0802136303 binding tight light underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Good. Used-Good. 1ST May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine, By Mukherjee, Grades 9-12 used book

Jasmine, By Mukherjee, Grades 9-12

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pub Group West Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Paperback. Used. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23765879 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780802136305 Used. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23765879 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1999-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine By Bharati Mukherjee used book

Jasmine By Bharati Mukherjee

other copies of this book

price: $7.84

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine (Tr) new book

Jasmine (Tr)

other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802136303. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine used book

Jasmine

by Bharati Mukherjee other copies of this book

price: $8.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jasmine new book

Jasmine

by Mukherjee, Bharati other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802136305 ISBN: 0802136303

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.