|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780802135223
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Passion
by
Winterson, Jeanette
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 08/1997
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more
|
|
The Passion
by
Jeanette Winterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Good. Minor underlining and notes Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Passion
by
Jeanette Winterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1997-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Good. There is a bit of underlining. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Winterson, Jeanette
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Good. 0802135226 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Winterson, Jeanette
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Fair. 0802135226 highliting, margin notes light to moderate randomly throughout/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Jeanette Winterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Acceptable. Trade paperback. Acceptable condition-only fair due to highlighting on internal pages. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
The Passion
by
Winterson, Jeanette
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Fair. 0802135226 Trade paperback. DIFFERENT COVER. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
The Passion
by
Jeanette Winterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1997-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Good. One bent and creased corner. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Jeanette Winterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1997-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Jeanette Winterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1997-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: New. New soft cover with minor shelf wear! ! Shipped next business day. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Makobooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Winterson, Jeanette
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Very Good. 0802135226 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Winterson, Jeanette
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. One paragraph inside circled with pen. A few creases and scuff marks but a nice copy overall. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Winterson, Jeanette
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 2nd ptg.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown--all VG, tight & clean, spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 pp. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Winterson, Jeanette
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
The Passion
by
Winterson, Jeanette
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Like New. Has clean text, a tight binding, and crisp pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Jeanette Winterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1997-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Lovely copy! read more
|
|
The Passion
by
Winterson, Jeanette
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Like New. Has clean text, a tight binding, and crisp pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Winterson, Jeanette
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Very Good. 0802135226. Cover has minor wear with closed crease in the front-spine has no creasing-pages have light smudging along outer edges; 160 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Winterson, Jeanette
other copies of this book
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 176 p. read more
|
|
The Passion
by
Jeanette Winterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Jeanette Winterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: New. Minor wear to covers from being on our retail store shelf. * Brand NEW! No remainder marks or any other markings! May have slight handling wear from being on our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease about ordering. If there is a. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Jeanette Winterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Passion
by
Jeanette Winterson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802135223
ISBN: 0802135226
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |