» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Passion used book

The Passion

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Good. Minor underlining and notes Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1997-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Good. There is a bit of underlining. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Good. 0802135226 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Fair. 0802135226 highliting, margin notes light to moderate randomly throughout/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Acceptable. Trade paperback. Acceptable condition-only fair due to highlighting on internal pages. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Fair. 0802135226 Trade paperback. DIFFERENT COVER. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1997-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Good. One bent and creased corner. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1997-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion new book

The Passion

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1997-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: New. New soft cover with minor shelf wear! ! Shipped next business day. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Makobooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $4.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Very Good. 0802135226 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. One paragraph inside circled with pen. A few creases and scuff marks but a nice copy overall. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $4.82

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown--all VG, tight & clean, spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 pp. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Like New. Has clean text, a tight binding, and crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1997-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Like New. Has clean text, a tight binding, and crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Very Good. 0802135226. Cover has minor wear with closed crease in the front-spine has no creasing-pages have light smudging along outer edges; 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion used book

The Passion

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion new book

The Passion

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $7.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion new book

The Passion

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: New. Minor wear to covers from being on our retail store shelf. * Brand NEW! No remainder marks or any other markings! May have slight handling wear from being on our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease about ordering. If there is a. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion new book

The Passion

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $8.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Passion new book

The Passion

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $9.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802135223 ISBN: 0802135226

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent