» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead (Burroughs, William S. ) used book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead (Burroughs, William S. )

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Top corners folded. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead (Burroughs, William S. ) used book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead (Burroughs, William S. )

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead (Burroughs, William S. ) used book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead (Burroughs, William S. )

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: Fair. Cover worn, edges bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: benjaminbrowns, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Boys the used book

Wild Boys the

by Burroughs, William other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: Clean solid copy. Unmarked pages. Good plus. "The Wild Boys is a futuristic tale of global warfare in which a guerrilla gang of boys dedicated to freedom battles the organized armies of repressive police states. " Said to be his most accesible work by the Los Angles Times. The Saturday Review writes; has never written better of the flying psyche..." 8vo-over 7�"-9�" tall. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeoples Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead (Burroughs, William S. ) new book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead (Burroughs, William S. )

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: September, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead new book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: NEW. 0802133312. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Boys: A Book of the Dead new book

The Wild Boys: A Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead new book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802133311. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead (Burroughs, William S. ) new book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead (Burroughs, William S. )

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Boys: A Book of the Dead new book

The Wild Boys: A Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Boys: A Book of the Dead used book

The Wild Boys: A Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Boys used book

The Wild Boys

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: As NEW. A Book of the Dead. 184pp. 21 cm. in lavender-colored wrappers. New. The Wild Boys is a futuristic tale of global warfare in which a guerilla gang of boys dedicated to freedom battles the organized armies of repressive police states. Making full use of his inimitable humor, wild imagination, and style, Burroughs creates a world that is as terrifying as it is fascinating. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead (Burroughs, William S. ) used book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead (Burroughs, William S. )

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead used book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Wild Boys used book

Wild Boys

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0802133312 [BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S] {TAKE} WILD BOYS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead used book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: Good. Markings on page edge, moderate shelf wear. "The Wild Boys is a futuristic tale of global warfare in which a guerrilla gang of boys dedicated to freedom battles the organized armies of repressive police states. Making full use of his inimitable humor, wild imagination, and style, Burroughs creates a world that is as terrifying as it is fascinating. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead new book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wild Boys new book

Wild Boys

other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802133312. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead new book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead new book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $10.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: GROVE/ATLANTIC INC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: New. The Wild Boys is a futuristic tale of global warfare in which a guerrilla gang of boys dedicated to freedom battles the organized armies of repressive police states. Making full use of his inimitable humor, wild imagination, and style, Burroughs crea... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead new book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $10.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead used book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead used book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead used book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead used book

The Wild Boys: a Book of the Dead

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802133311 ISBN: 0802133312

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Soft machine

Soft machine

by William S. Burroughs

see all from $3.77!

new only from $7.22!

Nova express

Nova express

by William S Burroughs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.44!

The Ticket That Exploded

The Ticket That Exploded

by William S Burroughs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Junky

Junky

by William S Burroughs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.38!

Place of Dead Roads

Place of Dead Roads

by William S Burroughs

see all from $2.50!

new only from $6.66!

Queer

Queer

by William S Burroughs

see all from $2.89!

new only from $5.46!