|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780802132079
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: GOOD. USED stains present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994-01-12
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Very Good. Wear to corners and borders some underlining or writing 16091. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CUBUSA-BOOKS,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Titlequest,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Very Good. 0802132073 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, usa
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Classic book by the author of A Confederacy of Dunces! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leland C. Warren,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994-01-12
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Fair. Heavy moisture damage...still readable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blessed By Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Very Good. 0802132073 Clean and unmarked. Gift inscription ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Very Good. 0802132073 Near Like New; bright and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New. 0802132073 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
list price: $14.00
our price: $12.60
you save: $1.40 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. New read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New. 0802132073 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.30 x 5.50 x 0.50 in. 7.2 oz. Author of A Confederacy of Dunces, John Kennedy Toole wrote The Neon Bible for a literary contest at the age of sixteen. After languishing in a drawer, the manuscript became the subject of a legal battle among Toole's heirs. It was only in 1989, thirty-five years after it was written and twenty years after Toole's suicide at thirty-one, that this amazingly accomplished and evocative novel was ... read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Very Good. 0-8021-3207-3 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelfwear and edgewear to wrapper. Text edges toned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Boondoggle Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Neon Bible
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1990-05
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Used-very good. Very good softcover, 1989, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Next day shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780802132079
ISBN: 0802132073
Description: Very Good. 162 pages. An early novel by the author of "A Confederacy of Dunces, " written by the author at the age of 16, for a literary contest. Small tear at front top edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dharma Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Neon Bible
by
| | | |