» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: GOOD. USED stains present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: Very Good. Wear to corners and borders some underlining or writing 16091. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: Very Good. 0802132073 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, usa Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Classic book by the author of A Confederacy of Dunces! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: Fair. Heavy moisture damage...still readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: Very Good. 0802132073 Clean and unmarked. Gift inscription ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: Very Good. 0802132073 Near Like New; bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible new book

The Neon Bible

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $8.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible new book

The Neon Bible

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $8.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible new book

The Neon Bible

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $10.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible new book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: New. 0802132073 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible new book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible new book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: New. 0802132073 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible new book

The Neon Bible

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.30 x 5.50 x 0.50 in. 7.2 oz. Author of A Confederacy of Dunces, John Kennedy Toole wrote The Neon Bible for a literary contest at the age of sixteen. After languishing in a drawer, the manuscript became the subject of a legal battle among Toole's heirs. It was only in 1989, thirty-five years after it was written and twenty years after Toole's suicide at thirty-one, that this amazingly accomplished and evocative novel was ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: Very Good. 0-8021-3207-3 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelfwear and edgewear to wrapper. Text edges toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Neon Bible used book

Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boondoggle Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Neon Bible used book

Neon Bible

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: Used-very good. Very good softcover, 1989, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780802132079 ISBN: 0802132073

Description: Very Good. 162 pages. An early novel by the author of "A Confederacy of Dunces, " written by the author at the age of 16, for a literary contest. Small tear at front top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dharma Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Neon Bible used book

The Neon Bible

by