» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy) used book

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy)

by Kathy Acker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy) used book

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy)

by Kathy Acker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote: Which Was a Dream used book

Don Quixote: Which Was a Dream

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, edgewear to the covers, covers are a bit soiled, some notations in the text(using parenthesis to mark passages), and other light to moderate shopwear. Postmodern fiction by author of Great Expectations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote used book

Don Quixote

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Grove Press 1986. Smudges on Edges. Cover Creased. Worn Along Spine and Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote: Which Was a Dream used book

Don Quixote: Which Was a Dream

by Kathy Acker other copies of this book

price: $4.52

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: TextbooksRus #9472822. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy) used book

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy)

by Kathy Acker other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Very Good. Paperback! Clean unmarked pages, some normal wear, no remainder marks, tight binding, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed, expertly packed, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Letusbegin, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote: Which Was a Dream used book

Don Quixote: Which Was a Dream

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $5.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: NY: Grove, 1989. 207 pages. Trade paperback. Near Fine-. Unread. ISBN: 0802131921 A visionary world where Don Quixote passes through American history to the final days of the Nixon administration, with Nazi transvestites and she-males enacting the rituals of courtly love. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote used book

Don Quixote

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Paperback Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, 1986, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A visionary world where Don Quixote passes through American history to the final days of the Nixon administration, with Nazi transvestites and she-males enacting the rituals of courtly love. Has Small Pub Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy) used book

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy)

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy) used book

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy)

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $9.76

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Very Good. 0802131921 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote: Which Was a Dream used book

Don Quixote: Which Was a Dream

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Fine. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Blue and off-white lettering on the metallic blue spine with an illustrated cover. Acker deconstructs gender in this book as she never has before. 207 pages. Tight binding. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy) new book

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy)

by Kathy Acker other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy) used book

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy)

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Collectible-Good. FIRST EDITION Paper Back; store stamp inside cover; Showing some shelfware and age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote: Which Was a Dream new book

Don Quixote: Which Was a Dream

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $13.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1986-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802131928. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy) used book

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy)

by Kathy Acker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, bent corners, cover creases Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Don Quixote: a Novel used book

Don Quixote: a Novel

by Kathy Acker other copies of this book

price: $3.41

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy) used book

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy)

by Kathy Acker other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Don Quixote: Which Was a Dream used book

Don Quixote: Which Was a Dream

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Near Fine. Stamp inside cover, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Don Quixote: a Novel used book

Don Quixote: a Novel

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $5.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Don Quixote a Novel used book

Don Quixote a Novel

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Very Good- 0802131921. Corners bumped. Minor wear to cover. Pages clean, binding tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Fiction.; Acker, Kathy; 0.71 x 8.03 x 5.35 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy) used book

Don Quixote: a Novel (Acker, Kathy)

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Don Quixote, Which Was a Dream used book

Don Quixote, Which Was a Dream

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Don Quixote new book

Don Quixote

other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802131921. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Don Quixote: a Novel new book

Don Quixote: a Novel

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $7.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Don Quixote, Which Was a Dream used book

Don Quixote, Which Was a Dream

by Acker, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802131928 ISBN: 0802131921

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.