» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
City of Night (Rechy, John) used book

City of Night (Rechy, John)

by John Rechy other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Night used book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Night (Rechy, John) used book

City of Night (Rechy, John)

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $6.33

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: Very Good. 0802130836 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Night used book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: QPB, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: As New. A seemingly unread book, square and unlined spine, lovely cover, really sharp--if you dig books like I dig books, you'll dig this book--if not, I will provide a full refund! ! ! ALSO: I will meet or beat any seller's price for a book in similar shape--email me and let me know the price and site, and once I have compared, I will alter my price by enough to make it worth your while to have contacted me! The economy is not making it any easier on readers, buyers, or sellers, and I am here ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Night (Rechy, John) used book

City of Night (Rechy, John)

by John Rechy other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Night used book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: As New. This book appears to have never been read. It has a square and unlined spine and lovely cover; really sharp--you'll dig this book--if not, I will provide a full refund! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Night new book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

City of Night new book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1988-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802130839. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Night (Rechy, John) new book

City of Night (Rechy, John)

by John Rechy other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

City of Night (Rechy, John) used book

City of Night (Rechy, John)

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: Good. 0802130836 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night (Rechy, John) used book

City of Night (Rechy, John)

by John Rechy other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: Good. Used-Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night used book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: PUBLISHERS GROUP WEST Date Published: 2/1988 ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night (Rechy, John) new book

City of Night (Rechy, John)

by John Rechy other copies of this book

price: $8.54

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night new book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night (Rechy, John) new book

City of Night (Rechy, John)

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $9.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: New. 0802130836 F417_______OVERSIZE PAPER EDITION! ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ____SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night used book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night (Tr) new book

City of Night (Tr)

other copies of this book

price: $9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802130836. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night new book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night new book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night new book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night new book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night new book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night new book

City of Night

by Rechy, John And Rechy other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Paperback Publisher: GROVE/ATLANTIC INC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: New. John Rechy, recipient of the Publishing Triangle's William Whitehead Lifetime Achievement Award, wrote City of Night in 1963. This radical and daring work, which launched Rechy's reputation as one of America's most courageous novelists, remains the c... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night new book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

City of Night used book

City of Night

by Rechy, John other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130839 ISBN: 0802130836

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Numbers

Numbers

by John Rechy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Dancer from the Dance

Dancer from the Dance

by Andrew Holleran

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.81!

Swimming Pool Library

Swimming Pool Library

by Alan Hollinghurst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!

Rushes

Rushes

by John Rechy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.22!

Faggots

Faggots

by Larry Kramer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Boy's Own Story

Boy's Own Story

by Edmund White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!