|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780802130204
(106 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Good. 0802130208 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, 2 spine creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 405 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy; Percy, Walker (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 20th Anniversary ed, 3rd ptg thus.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown. Covers w/only minor cover-& edgewear overall, spine creased, pp lightly tanned, but--NO stains, tears, writing, in tight & clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 405 pp. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
John Kennedy Toole; Foreword-Walker Percy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very Good. 0802130208 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Good. 0802130208 22555 PB: spine creased, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Reader copy. By John Kennedy Toole; ISBN: 0802130208; Pub. : Grove Press; Pub. Date: 1994-01-21; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; Considerable exterior wear, but still totally readable and enjoyable. by John Kennedy Toole; ISBN: 0802130208; Pub. : Grove Press; Pub. Date: 1994-01-21; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; Considerable exterior wear, but still totally readable and enjoyable. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Grove press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very Good. Name inside cover. No text marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Planet,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
John Kennedy Toole; Foreword-Walker Percy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Great shape. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 20th Anniversary ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 20th Anniversary ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Live Life Media,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: TextbooksRus #7249307. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Winner of the Pulitizer Prize)X
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint Edition / Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. "The Best Selling, Pulitizer Prize-Winning Classic..." from the back cover. This is a soft cover Trade Paperback book. The condition is Near Fine. Reprint Edition, Later Printing. This book has a very clean & bright cover. The spine is smooth and these pages are tight. The pages are also very clean & very bright, and also unmarked. No names. A Comic Adventure! 405 pages. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very good. Very good paperback with no marks inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, very light spine crease, lays flat, used college bookstore stamp on first end page, light edge and surface rubbing, front bottom corner of cover has small curl, ink mark on top front edge of cover, interior clean, no marks or wear. 405 pgs. Fiction. FC709201. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 20th Anniversary ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C.J. Rowell,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy, And Percy, Walker (Foreword By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint, 2002
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 405 pp.; 21 cm. AS NEW. Brilliant, hilarious novel featuring a Cajun Bartleby, the memorable Ignatius J. Reilly, one of the funniest characters ever created. Pulitzer Prize-winner and cult classic. Author tragically committed suicide. "'A green hunting cap squeezed the top of the fleshy balloon of a head. The green earflaps, full of large ears and uncut hair and the fine bristles that grew in the ears themselves, stuck out on either side like turn signals indicating ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, appears never used, no reader/remainder/library marks, ft cover slight edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 394 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Fine. 0802130208 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE81. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1/21/1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard ... read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Like New. Red remainder mark to text block. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Chri | | | |