» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Good. 0802130208 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, 2 spine creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 405 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy; Percy, Walker (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.41

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 20th Anniversary ed, 3rd ptg thus. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown. Covers w/only minor cover-& edgewear overall, spine creased, pp lightly tanned, but--NO stains, tears, writing, in tight & clean book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 405 pp. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by John Kennedy Toole; Foreword-Walker Percy other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very Good. 0802130208 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Good. 0802130208 22555 PB: spine creased, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Reader copy. By John Kennedy Toole; ISBN: 0802130208; Pub. : Grove Press; Pub. Date: 1994-01-21; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; Considerable exterior wear, but still totally readable and enjoyable. by John Kennedy Toole; ISBN: 0802130208; Pub. : Grove Press; Pub. Date: 1994-01-21; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; Considerable exterior wear, but still totally readable and enjoyable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Grove press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very Good. Name inside cover. No text marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Planet, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by John Kennedy Toole; Foreword-Walker Percy other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Great shape. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 20th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 20th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Live Life Media, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: TextbooksRus #7249307. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Winner of the Pulitizer Prize)X used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Winner of the Pulitizer Prize)X

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition / Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. "The Best Selling, Pulitizer Prize-Winning Classic..." from the back cover. This is a soft cover Trade Paperback book. The condition is Near Fine. Reprint Edition, Later Printing. This book has a very clean & bright cover. The spine is smooth and these pages are tight. The pages are also very clean & very bright, and also unmarked. No names. A Comic Adventure! 405 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very good. Very good paperback with no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confederacy of Dunces used book

Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, very light spine crease, lays flat, used college bookstore stamp on first end page, light edge and surface rubbing, front bottom corner of cover has small curl, ink mark on top front edge of cover, interior clean, no marks or wear. 405 pgs. Fiction. FC709201. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 20th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C.J. Rowell, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy, And Percy, Walker (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, 2002 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 405 pp.; 21 cm. AS NEW. Brilliant, hilarious novel featuring a Cajun Bartleby, the memorable Ignatius J. Reilly, one of the funniest characters ever created. Pulitzer Prize-winner and cult classic. Author tragically committed suicide. "'A green hunting cap squeezed the top of the fleshy balloon of a head. The green earflaps, full of large ears and uncut hair and the fine bristles that grew in the ears themselves, stuck out on either side like turn signals indicating ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, appears never used, no reader/remainder/library marks, ft cover slight edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 394 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Fine. 0802130208 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE81. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1/21/1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Like New. Red remainder mark to text block. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Chri