Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780802032225
(7 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Canada's R. M. C.
by
Richard Arthur Preston
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Toronto Press
Date Published: 1970-02-05
ISBN-13: 9780802032225
ISBN: 0802032222
Description: Fair. Book is in acceptable condition due to blemishes on the dust cover, including small rips, and bumped corners. Pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Scott Davis,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Canada's Rmc-a History of the Royal Military College
by
Preston, Richard Arthur
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The University of Toronto Press, Toronto
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780802032225
ISBN: 0802032222
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. (xv) 415 pp. Red cloth lettered in gilt on the spine; illustrated endpapers. Illustrated with black and white plates. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price clipped; two small marks on the front free endpaper; no other interior markings. The Chapters are: Why the College Was Founded; The Establishment of the Military College in Kingston; Colonel Hewett and the Old Eighteen 1876-1880; The Ridout Row and After 1880-1886; Marking Time Under Oliver and ... read more
|
|
Canada's R. M. C.
by
Richard Arthur Preston
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: University of Toronto Press
Date Published: 1970-02-05
ISBN-13: 9780802032225
ISBN: 0802032222
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library book with usual markings/attachments. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Canada's Rmc: a History of the Royal Military College
by
Preston, Richard Arthur
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Toronto: Univ. of Toronto Press for the Royal Military College, (1969).
ISBN-13: 9780802032225
ISBN: 0802032222
Description: First edition. Hardcover. Very good in very good dust jacket. 415pp. Illustrated. read more
|
|
Canada's Rmc: a History of the Royal Military College. Rmc Letterhead Tipped Onto Fep: "Presented to Dr. James Macadam, Avis Memorial Lecturer, 18 Feb., 1985. "-Signed By the Commandant, "F.J. Norman"
by
Preston, Richard Arthur
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Published for the Royal Military College Club of Canada by the Univ. of..., Toronto
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780802032225
ISBN: 0802032222
Description: Very Good Copy. D/j. pp. [xvii] 415 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Scholars West,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Canada's Rmc. a History of the Royal Military College
by
Preston, (Richard Arthur).
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Toronto: University of Toronto Press, (1969).
ISBN-13: 9780802032225
ISBN: 0802032222
Description: Octavo. Red cloth. (xviii), 415 pp + portrait frontis and numerous photos and illustrations on plates, illustrated endpapers. "Discard" rubber-stamped to top page edges and to the front free endpaper, which also has a small area of something inked out; ink private owner name on half-title leaf; VG clean and unworn copy otherwise. Dust jacket has short creased tears, rubbed at spine folds, wrinkled on rear panel; good. Note: heavier book, please enquire for shipping rate. read more
|
|
Canada's R. M. C. : a History of the Royal Military College
by
Preston, Richard Arthur
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ. of Toronto Press,, Toronto:
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780802032225
ISBN: 0802032222
Description: Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket lightly edgeworn, 1" triangualr chip at top front edge. Presentation from "the author". Reprint, red cloth, 415 pages. Ex-private library (ink stamps & pocket). Presentation from "the author". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|