Edition: Revised
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Radnor PA
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780801956713ISBN:0801956714
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Binding is TIGHT. Pages are not marked but there are smudgy fingerprints on the block of edges, bottom and top. Cover is Very Good-slight fading at top and bottom. Jacket shows wear, esp. at top. 242 pp. of text plus Bibliography, Supply Sources for Tools and Materials, Appendix and Index. "Details basic and advanced construction techniques from which the individual can develop his own variations and refinements. Traditional as well as contemporary processes are ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Radnor, PA Chilton Book Company 1974.
ISBN-13:9780801956713ISBN:0801956714
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book G/G. Foxing to top edge. ISBN: 0-8019-5671-4. 271 pages. Faint discoloration of inside edges of DJ, and paste-downs. 2nd edition. Binding is 2nd printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Book Company
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780801956713ISBN:0801956714
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. 271 p. Audience: General/trade. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some light edgewear and bumping. read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Book Co, Bx391
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780801956713ISBN:0801956714
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0801956714. Hardcover. 8vo. Chilton. 1972. Xii, [2], 271 pgs. Revised Edition. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx391; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 271 pages. read more
Description: Very Good Condition in Good jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Art & Design ISBN: 0801956714 Inventory No: ... read more
Description: Fair. 0801956714 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Fair. 0801956714 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: 1972, revised ed., Chilton Book Co., 0801956714. HB, tall 8vo, 271pp, VG/lVG with some age wear and minor scuffs and small tears to the d.j. In a vellum cover, tiny stain on bottom edge, very slight damp warping to some pages. Not noticeable unless you are looking for it. An excellent guide to creating beautiful jewelry for beginners as well as advanced students of jewelry making. B&W and Color photos and illustrations throughout. Jewelry jewels silver gold smithing artisans art. read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Blue cloth.
Publisher: Chilton., Philadelphia.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780801956713ISBN:0801956714
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No dust jacket. Bright, tight copy. 271 pages. Indexed. List of common and chemical names of compounds. Bibliography. read more
Edition: Revised
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chilton Book Co
Date Published: 1/1/1972
ISBN-13:9780801956713ISBN:0801956714
Description: New. 0801956714 In Protective Shrink-wrap! BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Large Format Glossy Softcover. Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. GIVE AS A GIFT-They don't come any NICER! Not a Remainder-No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more
Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: KP Books, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780801956713ISBN:0801956714
Description: As New Condition. out of Print. 27 cm. The Design And Creation Of Jewelry is a standard reference for hundreds of thousands of craftspeople, professional jewelry designers, and students of jewelry making. In the third edition of his perennial classic, Robert von Neumann refines, updates, and expands his invaluable compendium of basic jewelry-making processes and techniques. And he leads both the beginner and advanced jewelry designer along the adventurous path of exploration and experimentation ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.