» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chilton's Volkswagon, 1949-1971

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nichols Publishing Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagon, 1949-1971

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nichols Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagon

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed. Binding: Hardback-no DJ Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Very Good. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Tight binding, good hinges & clean text. -- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagen, 1949-1971

other copies of this book

price: $9.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Good. By Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial; ISBN: 0801956242; Pub. : Nichols Publishing Company; Pub. Date: 1972-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 24 oz.; (208JZ111747) 1971 HARDCOVER COPYRIGHT DATE, COVERS ALL MODELS INCLUDING SUPER BEETLE 1949-191, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING AND BOARDS, SOME SCUFFING ON COVER SURFACES, SMALL STAINS ON TEXT EDGES, CLEAN TEXT PAGES. by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial; ISBN: 0801956242; Pub. : Nichols Publishing Company; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chilton's Volkswagon, 1949-1971

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. heavy shelfwear, cover worn, page end damp stain. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leaping Lizard Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagen: Second Edition

other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Owner notes on front endpaper. Fushia cover is rubbed especially at edges.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagen, 2nd Edition: All Models Including Super Beetle 1949-1971

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Book Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in fair condition, no dust jacket. Cover, a few pages, edges of pages soiled as with handlining (appears to be oil). Cover edges worn, corners bumped. Name sticker on front cover. 1971. ISBN: 0801956242. Part No. 5624. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagen

by Chilton Book Company other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co, Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Illustrated. Near Very Good. 7 x 10.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the purple spine with an illustrated cover. Repair and tune-up guide to 1949-1971 Volkswagen. 212 pages. 2nd Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chilton's Volkswagon, 1949-1971

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial other copies of this book

price: $20.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nichols Publishing Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A42_11/8)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 212 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagen

by [Author Not Named] other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Philadelphia ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: [0-8019-5624-2] [1972], 2nd edition. (Small 4to) Very good, no dust jacket. 212pp. Illustrations, photographs, tables, charts, appendix. Page edges lightly soiled. 1949-1971. (Transportation, Volkswagen Beetle, Volkswagen Karmann Ghia, Repair Manuals, Tune-Up, Volkswagen) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagen 1949-1971

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Good/None. No jacket, believed as issued. Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and spots. Sme tanning on r. Smwht compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Sme lt wear on brd bottoms. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps, sme pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagen, 1949-1971

other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Very good. Clean text thru-out-Clean cover with usage wear (fading/nicks/bumped edges/corners)-Light stains on bonding-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Volkswagen

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: CHILTON BOOK CO., PHILADELPHIA, PA. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: SM SOIL & RUB WR, V GD. No Jacket. CHILTON'S REPAIR & TUNE-UP GUIDE. SMUDGE MARKS ON END PGS AND ALONG PG EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOK MARK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagon, 1949-1971

by Chilton Book Company; Chilton's Automotives Editorial other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nichols Publishing Company Date Published: 1972-09 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagen

by Chilton Book Company other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Good. No Jacket. Clean text. B&W photos & drawings. Spine shaken. Garagewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagen

by Chiltons other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Philadelphia, Chilton Book Co. [1971] ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagen

other copies of this book

price: $20.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 212pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0801956242. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chilton

by Chilton Book Company other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Co, Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chilton's Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagen, 1949-1971

by Chilton Book Company other copies of this book

price: $53.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nichols Publishing Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Repair and Tune-Up Guide for the Volkswagen

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $18.56

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHILTON Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801956249 ISBN: 0801956242

Description: Chilton, 1971. Hardcover. Number of pages: 212. Book Condition: Good. #1312594 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.