» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Clay and Glazes for the Potter used book

Clay and Glazes for the Potter

by Rhodes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Chilton, Philadelphia Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801901652 ISBN: 0801901650

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. (14)219pp. Indexed. List of books. Formulas. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Clay and Glazes for the Potter used book

Clay and Glazes for the Potter

by Rhodes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801901652 ISBN: 0801901650

Description: Illustrated with Black & White Photos. Good Condition. Good Dustjacket. 8x10 Inches. This is a book for the individual who desires to know more about the materials of the craft of pottery and the ways in which the many varied colors and textures in ceramics can be achieved. Profusely illustrated with black & white photographs, this hardcover 13th printing from 1971 is in Good Condition with a Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clay and Glazes for the Potter used book

Clay and Glazes for the Potter

by Rhodes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $20.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, United States Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801901652 ISBN: 0801901650

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine + jacket. Large. A beautiful copy c/w some black & white photo inserts that has 219 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Clay and Glazes for the Potter used book

Clay and Glazes for the Potter

by Rhodes Daniel other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: CHILTON Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801901652 ISBN: 0801901650

Description: good in good dust jacket. 7 X 10, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clay and Glazes for the Potter used book

Clay and Glazes for the Potter

by Rhodes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801901652 ISBN: 0801901650

Description: 1971, 13th printing, Chilton Publ., 0801901650. HB, tall 8vo, 219pp, VG/VG, minor shelf wear, price clip, slight browning of ffe. Classic reference book for potter, student, teacher, designer, collector or ceramist who wants to know more about materials, glazes, colors, textures etc. Art, Artisans, Crafts & Hobbies-Pottery glazes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Clay & Glazes for the Potter used book

Clay & Glazes for the Potter

by Rhodes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHILTON BOOK CO @ ISBN-13: 9780801901652 ISBN: 0801901650

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clay & Glazes for the Potter used book

Clay & Glazes for the Potter

by Rhodes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHILTON BOOK CO @ ISBN-13: 9780801901652 ISBN: 0801901650

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clay & Glazes for the Potter used book

Clay & Glazes for the Potter

by Rhodes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $27.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHILTON BOOK CO @ ISBN-13: 9780801901652 ISBN: 0801901650

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clay and Glazes for the Potter used book

Clay and Glazes for the Potter

by Rhodes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Chilton Book Co. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801901652 ISBN: 0801901650

Description: Good in Chipped jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Dust jacket is protected by a chipped, worn mylar cover, prev. owners' names on front flyleaf, 219 pages, illustrated, Facts about clays and glazes and the priciples governing their use are clearly described in complete and easy-to-understand form. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

Clay and Glazes for the Potter used book

Clay and Glazes for the Potter

by Rhodes, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Chilton Book Co. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801901652 ISBN: 0801901650

Description: Good in Chipped jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket is protected by a chipped, worn mylar cover, prev. owners' names on front flyleaf, 219 pages, illustrated, Facts about clays and glazes and the priciples governing their use are clearly described in complete and easy-to-understand form. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.