» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt

by Lionel Casson other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 2001-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780801866005 ISBN: 0801866006

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt

by Casson, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press,, Baltimore: Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801866005 ISBN: 0801866006

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0801866006. First printing of this revised and expanded edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt

by White, John Manchip other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801866005 ISBN: 0801866006

Description: Dorset Publishers, 1963. 200 pages. Hardcover. Without dust jacket. Very good condition. ISBN: 0801866006. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt new book

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt

by Casson, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ptg. Of Revised and Expanded Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801866005 ISBN: 0801866006

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo. 163pp. B&W illustrations. Chronological Table, Abbreviations, Extensive Notes and Index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas C. Bayer, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt new book

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt

by Lionel Casson other copies of this book

price: $51.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 2001-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780801866005 ISBN: 0801866006

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt

by Casson, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Hopkins Univ., Baltimore Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801866005 ISBN: 0801866006

Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt

by Casson, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801866005 ISBN: 0801866006

Description: Remainder. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: landingbookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt

by Casson, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins, 1975 ISBN 0-8018-6600-6 ISBN-13: 9780801866005 ISBN: 0801866006

Description: Cloth. VG in VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt

by Casson, Lionel other copies of this book

price: $35.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore and London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801866005 ISBN: 0801866006

Description: New. [2001] First edition for this revised and expanded edition. Tan cloth/paper covers, copper-color lettering; 163 numbered pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Condition: Book and dustjacket are AS New: Pristine. (Purchased by scholar, but never read. ) NOT a library book; NOT a "remainder"; NOT a book club. NO writing or marks in text; NO tears or dog-eared pages; NO bookplate; NO cracked bindings/hinges. Dustjacket: NO chips or tears. Note: We are a well-established, highly ethical book dealer ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Siedlecki Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt used book

Everyday Life in Ancient Egypt

by Lionel Casson other copies of this book

price: $58.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801866005 ISBN: 0801866006

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0801866006 ISBN 13: 9780801866005 bk# 10.8. f58. OcL30. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.