» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them

by Walsh, Patrick C, Professor, M.D., And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them

by Walsh, Patrick C, Professor, M.D., And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Walsh, Patrick C.; Worthington, Janet Farrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 3/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Very Good. 0801849896 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 652D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate used book

The Prostate

by Walsh, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Patrick C. Walsh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: 1995. Softcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Patrick C. Walsh~Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Walsh, Patrick C.; Worthington, Janet Farrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Fine. 0801849896 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) new book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Walsh, Patrick C.; Worthington, Janet Farrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Walsh, Patrick C.; Worthington, Janet Farrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000009423 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Walsh, Patrick C.; Worthington, Janet Farrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Very Good. 0801849896 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: A Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them used book

The Prostate: A Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them

by Walsh, Patrick C., and Worthington, Janet Farrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 344 p.; 0.79" x 9.03" x 6.02". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Patrick C. Walsh Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Patrick C. Walsh, Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Good. Moderate highlighting; minor underlining and notes Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them

by Walsh, Patrick C. M.D.; Worthington, Janet Farrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Patrick C. Walsh Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Near Fine / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: A Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them used book

The Prostate: A Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them

by Walsh, Patrick C, Professor, M.D., and Worthington, Janet Farrar, Ms. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. light edge wear to covers, inscription on fr cov page, underlining in one paragraph on pg 48, pgs 153 and 185 each have a crease, I found no other markings in text, no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Patrick C. Walsh~Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Patrick C. Walsh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: 1995. Softcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1995-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Patrick C. Walsh~Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book) new book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them (a Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)

by Patrick C. Walsh; Janet Farrar Worthington other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1995-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780801849893 ISBN: 0801849896

Description: New. Brand new never read softback book, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them used book

The Prostate: a Guide for Men and the Women Who Love Them

by Walsh, Patrick C. (Md) And Worthington, Janet Farrer other copies of this book