Edition: Second Edition, Revised and Expanded
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 10/1/1980
ISBN-13:9780801823640ISBN:0801823641
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780801823640ISBN:0801823641
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. pp. 115 including index--Second Ed. Revised and Expanded--VG+ pages clean and unmarked, some yellowing on edges and to edges of covers ow pristine. Many color illustrations. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1980. Softcover. second edition, revised and expanded Ed. Used, good. Some rubbing on cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 01/10/1980
ISBN-13:9780801823640ISBN:0801823641
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 1980-10-01
ISBN-13:9780801823640ISBN:0801823641
Description: Good. Second edition. Cover is lightly soiled and scuffed and corners bumped from shelf wear. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
Edition: Revised and Expanded Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780801823640ISBN:0801823641
Description: Schlossberg, Leon. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" x 11" Book is near fine in color illustrated soft covers with red and black lettering...this is the Revised and Expanded Edition with publish date of 1980...light shelfwear to covers and former owner's name top of title page are only detractions from an otherwise fine rating...115 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners wonderfully illustrated in color with clear and concise text...an exceptional find in this very nice condition. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780801823640ISBN:0801823641
Description: Ex-Library Published by Johns Hopkins University Press in 1980. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 115. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8487469 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.