» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Sharon Mantick Lewis Idolia Cox Collier other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science div Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Lewis, Sharon Mantick; Collier, Idolia Cox other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Good. 0801660394 Good condition, minor wear. Third Edition. Small tear on top of spine. Wear to edges and corners. Some pages are folded. Inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medical Surgical Nursing used book

Medical Surgical Nursing

by Lewis, Sharon M.; Collier, Iodlia C. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Mosby, Incorporated, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Sharon Mantick Lewis, Idolia Cox Collier other copies of this book

price: $13.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medical Surgical Nursing Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical Surgical Nursing Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Sharon Mantik Lewis, Idolia Cox Collier other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year-Book, Inc. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Good+; Bumping, shelf wear, 1st few pages wrinkled, owners name on contents page. 0801660394. Some high-lighting and/or underlining of text.; Color Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; 1879 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gray Dogs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Collier, Idolia Cox other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hard/Glossy Publisher: Mosby Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition; owner's name inked on leading edge of pages and on front endpaper; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems, 3rd Edition used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems, 3rd Edition

by Lewis other copies of this book

price: $36.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Mosby Inc, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Used Very Good. Text has highlighting, The cover has minor wear with light corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Sharon Mantick Lewis, Idolia Cox Collier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Sharon Mantick Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Sharon Mantick Lewis, Idolia Cox Collier other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Lewis, Sharon Mantick; Collier, Idolia Cox other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Fine. 0801660394 1991-3rd Edition; SC VF/VF; No DJ; Non-Library; Workbook NOT written in; Like New; Perfect shape; No spots, tears, writings, etc.; Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Busy Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medical Surgical Nursing used book

Medical Surgical Nursing

by Lewis, Sharon Mantik & Collier, Idolia Cox other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Mosby, St Louis, MO Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Over 8 1/2''-11'' Tall. Assessment and management of clinical problems. Good hardback with no dust jacket. Text does contain some highlighting & notes. First couple of pages have been crunched up. Corners are bumped. 1, 879 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Sharon Mantick Lewis other copies of this book

price: $36.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems new book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Lewis, Sharon Mantick; Collier, Idolia Cox other copies of this book

price: $57.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: New. 0801660394. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Mantick Lewis, Cox Collier, other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Medical-Surgical Nursing-Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems new book

Medical-Surgical Nursing-Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Lewis Sharon Mantik other copies of this book

price: $135.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 29cm, pp. xxxii + 1879. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Lewis, Sharon Mantick other copies of this book

price: $94.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Very good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GEOMON VARIKKATTU, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems used book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Lewis, Sharon Mantick other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1991-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented, may have slight color changes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GraceAmerica, NH, USA

Reliability: Good

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems new book

Medical-Surgical Nursing: Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems

by Sharon Mantik Lewis other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780801660399 ISBN: 0801660394

Description: Size 29cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. xxxii + 1879. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.