» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Biology used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Acceptable. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Raven, Peter H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Mirror Magazine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ML BP3 PPR 284 3.24.2009. 90 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Peter H Raven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Times Mirror/Mosby College Pub Pub Date: 1/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1142. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Peter Raven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Very Good. Second edition 1989. Very good clean book. Has some light yellow hilighting. Large heavy book. Very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Raven, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Very Good. 0801640415 clean flat pages, tight spine, 2nd edition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology, Second Edition new book

Biology, Second Edition

by Raven And Johnson other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Mirror Mosby Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Brand New. No Dust Jacket. Brand New 1989 Copyright, Second Edition Student Hardcover Text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Raven, Peter H., and Johnson, George B. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Mirror Magazine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Book is in near new condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. It appears to be unused. 1142 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Raven, Peter H., and Johnson, George B. other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Cover wear, front hinge weak. 1264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology, 2nd Edition used book

Biology, 2nd Edition

by Raven, Peter H.; Johnson, George B. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Times Mirror/Mosby College Pub, St. Louis, Missouri Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Used Good. Text has minimal markings. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Raven, Peter H.; Johnson, George B. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Mirror/Mosby College Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Some pages are dog-eared, some light scratches on the cover, edge of backstrip is worn and slightly chipped. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Biology used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Biology used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Biology used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1991-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Biology used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. 2nd ed Ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biology used book

Biology

by Raven, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 30/06/1991 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Biology (H) used book

Biology (H)

other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Biology new book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1991-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Biology used book

Biology

by Raven, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Biology used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven other copies of this book

price: $15.28

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1991-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Fair. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. Used stickers on cover and/or spine. Slight water damage causing pages to stain and ripple; edges to curl. Pages are highly marked and highlighted. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Biology used book

Biology

by Raven, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780801640414 ISBN: 0801640415

Description: Good. Good; Collectible GOOD CONDITION HARDCOVER-BINDING IS SLIGHTLY LOOSE IN FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.