Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780801577178ISBN:0801577179
Description: Photo Illustrated. Very Good. Yes, Dust Jacket. 9 1/2" X 6 1/4" Slight bump lower front corners, no stamps or writing. light edgewear to dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780801577178ISBN:0801577179
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black/White Photo Illustrated. Condition is Fine in a Hard Cover. DJ is Very Good with moderate edgewear/tears. Binding is tight and pages are clean. A nice copy of this First Printing title. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC. VG to Fine/VG. First Edition. Average Size Book. Media, ABC TV, Sports. 342p., includes index and some b/w photos. Slight wear dj. Dj in a plastic cover. T34. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, Hawthorn Books, 1978
ISBN-13:9780801577178ISBN:0801577179
Description: Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Very Good Plus, price clipped DJ; small amount of wrinkling to bottom spine end of DJ, small closed tear to top edge of DJ, the story of sports on the ABC TV Network, including the "Wide World of Sports, Monday Night Football, Howard Cosell, the Olympics, and Saturday college football games, illustrated with photosections, 8vo., 342 pages., read more
Edition: indicated 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780801577178ISBN:0801577179
Description: New in fine dust jacket. book like new dj fine+ very small tear? upper front else like new. xviii, 342 p., [12] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn, New York
Date Published: (1978)
ISBN-13:9780801577178ISBN:0801577179
Description: First edition. Introduction by Frank Gifford. Near fine in a near fine dustwrapper with a few short tears. Behind the scenes stories of ABC's television sports coverage. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fair. 0801577179 TEXT REALLY CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, DUST PAPER JACKET EDGE HAS SLIGHTLY WEAR/CREASE/TEAR, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS R 13-4. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780801577178ISBN:0801577179
Description: Fair in Poor jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket, wear, small tears & soiling to cover, some staining to pages, slight moisture damage, text is good. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books [1978], New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780801577178ISBN:0801577179
Description: Illustrated by B/w photos. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG/VG (DJ price-clipped) 8vo DJ 342pp Foreword by Frank Gifford. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780801577178ISBN:0801577179
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book shows shelfwear. Corners bumped. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780801577178ISBN:0801577179
Description: Very Good in Good/Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brown boardswith tan spine and brown lettering; celan and tight, no marks; shelf soil mostly on top edge( with some tiny spots) minor bumps to lower edge and one corner; jacket has two small tears along top edge and shows little bit of rubbing. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.