Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton (Hawthorn Books)
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780801532061ISBN:080153206X
Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE. jacket. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780801532061ISBN:080153206X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Publisher: Hawthorn Date of Publication: 1980 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Good, Edge Rubbing, Wear/Good, Edge Chips, sm Tears Description: 080153206x. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton (Hawthorn Books), New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780801532061ISBN:080153206X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 080153206X First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. All books shipped with DJ wrapped in archive safe mylar. Near Fine copy in Very Good DJ. Price clipped, former owner stamp on front end paper. read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780801532061ISBN:080153206X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Boards lightly rubbed on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
Description: Lane, Mark., Hawthorn Books, nd, c1980, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, vg-f w/slightly chipped dj, 494 pp w/index & appendices, tall 8vo, "When approximately one thousand Americans died in a massacre on 18 November 1978 in a South American jungle..." read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780801532061ISBN:080153206X
Description: Very Good Condition. Good Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. With meticulous detail and documenting evidence, Mark Lane reveals what really happened in Guyana at Jonestown, and it is quite different from what the government and the media reported. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780801532061ISBN:080153206X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, x + 494 pages; gently used, clean and unmarked; DJ has several chips and tears. See also our listing for Lane's Plausible Denial. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780801532061ISBN:080153206X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. book very slight corner bump, dj bright shiny, very slight corner/edge rubs. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 494 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton (Hawthorn Books)
Date Published: 1979-11-01
ISBN-13:9780801532061ISBN:080153206X
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Some wear on the dust jacket, minimal rubbing, otherwise this is a book that is still tightly bound, may never have been read. 1979 Elsevier-Dutton. No marks. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780801532061ISBN:080153206X
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. wear, some soiling to pg edges; ft. hinge cracked; DJ is fair to good w/edgewear and piece missing from top, back edge; [true crime] read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.