Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780801428418
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Benjamin Bennett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Benjamin Bennett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Bennett, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: Fine. 0801428416 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Benjamin Bennett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Bennett, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: Very Good. 1993 Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. DJ: Very Good. read more
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature & the Poetics of Irony
by
Bennett, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Benjamin Bennett
other copies of this book
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1993-10
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: New. Near fine in publisher's cloth. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Theoryeighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Benjamin Bennett
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: New Hardcover, 354 pages. Cornell University Press (1993) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Theory. Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Bennett, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0801428416. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened-355 pages. read more
|
|
Beyond Theory: 18th Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Bennett, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Bennett, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: New. 0801428416 Completely new book-ped with a tracking number. A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal dust jacket shelf wear. read more
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Benjamin Bennett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Benjamin Bennett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: New. New New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Benjamin Bennett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: New. NEW New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Bennett, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Bennett, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Cornell Univ. Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: Fine/Very Good. 0801428416 354pp. read more
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Bennett, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo. pp. 354, index. "In a book of rare breadth of vision, Benjamin Bennett offers a new interpretation of the eighteenth century. Undertaking nuanced re-evaluations of Goethe, Herder, Holderlin, Kleist, Lessing, Schiller, Nietzsche, and Kant, Bennett seeks to trace the process by which modernity was formed in eighteenth-century German thought. " read more
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Benjamin Bennett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: New. NEW, may have remainder mark. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Benjamin Bennett
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0801428416 ISBN 13: 9780801428418 bk# 10.5. f43. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Benjamin Bennett
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Benjamin Bennett
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: New. Brand new, multiple copies available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TRITONBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics of Irony
by
Bennett, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press,, Ithaca
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: Previous owners inscription on front endpaper, else Very Good in dust jacket. 354p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Scholarly Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Theory: Eighteenth-Century German Literature and the Poetics
by
Bennett, Benjamin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780801428418
ISBN: 0801428416
Description: Like New. BENNETT, BENJAMIN. Beyond Theory: EighteenthCentury German Literature and the Poetics of Irony. Cornell University Press, (1993). 354 pp., hdcvr 1st ed., near fine in v.g. + d.j. 10.00. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|