Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780801420856
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex (Collection on Technology & Work)
by
Paul H. Barrett
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: Very Good. 1988 Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex
by
Barrett, P.H. Et Al, Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell Univ. Press,, Ithaca:
Date Published: 1987.
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: As New. 8vo, pp. x, 1137, cloth, no DJ. read more
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man. and Selection in Relation to Sex
by
Paul H. Barrett And Others
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press 1987
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: ISBN 0801420857. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. No Dustjacket as issued. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with dust soiling to top edge, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's "the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex"
by
Barrett, Paul H. (Editor); Weinshank, Donald J. (Editor); Ruhlen, Paul (Editor); Ozminski, Stephan J. (Editor).
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: Fine. FINE 1st edition without a dust jacket (as issued). UNUSED. x + 1137 pages, bound in blue cloth with spine lettering in silver. read more
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex
by
Barrett, Paul H. And Donald J. Weinshank. Et Al. (Editors).
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: 1987. Cornell. First. Hard Cover. Book-cover upside down otherwise VG, silver gilt titles on spine. 9.5x6. 1137pp. The editors tell us that their representing and organizing in this concordance remains identical to that for 'The Expression of the Emotions'. Keywords are listed alphabetically and are centred on the page, surrounded by as much of the original text as possible, and have retained Darwin's variant spelling. read more
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex
by
Barrett, Paul H. And Donald J. Weinshank. Et Al. (Editors).
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: 1987. Cornell. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG, silver gilt titles on spine. 9.5x6. 1137pp. The editors tell us that their representing and organizing in this concordance remains identical to that for 'The Expression of the Emotions'. Keywords are listed alphabetically and are centred on the page, surrounded by as much of the original text as possible, and have retained Darwin's variant spelling. read more
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex (Collection on Technology & Work)
by
Contributor-Paul H. Barrett
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1988-01
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex (Collection on Technology & Work)
by
Contributor-Paul H. Barrett
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1988-01
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man and Selection in Relation to Sex
by
Paul Barrett
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: New Hardcover, (1988) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex (Collection on Technology & Work)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: New. New, NO dustjacket New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex (Collection on Technology & Work)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: New. NEW, no dust jacket. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
Concordance to Darwin's "the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex"
by
Darwin, Charles; Barrett, Paul H. (Editor); Ruhlen, Paul (Editor); Ozminski, Stephan J. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: Fine with no dust jacket; Excellent copy. 1137 pp. 8vo. 0801420857. read more
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex
by
Barrett, Paul H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: New. 0801420857. Collection on Technology & Work; 2.75 x 10 x 6.75 Inches. read more
|
|
Concordance to Darwin's "the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex"
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, Ny, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: Fine with no dust jacket; Excellent brand new book. 8vo. 0801420857. read more
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's "the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex"
by
Darwin, Charles Robert; Barrett, Paul H. (Editor); Ruhlen, Paul (Editor); Ozminski, Stephan J. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: Good. Hardcover1, 137 pages. no dust jacket as issued. evolution. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man and Selection in Relation to Sex
by
Barrett, Paul H. (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1987. Orig. cloth binding. x, 1137 p.; 25 cm. [KEYWORDS: HISTORY OF SCIENCE, *, *2007-42 history of science. read more
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex
by
Barrett, Paul H. (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: Ithaca: Cornell, 1987. Orig. cloth binding. xii, 1137 pp. [KEYWORDS: SCIENCE, Darwin, Charles, history of science. read more
|
|
Concordance to Darwin's "the Descent of Man, & Selection in Relation to Sex"
by
Barrett, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Concordance to Darwin's the Descent of Man, and Selection in Relation to Sex
by
Barrett, Paul H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. : Cornell Univ Pr, 1988, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780801420856
ISBN: 0801420857
Description: Fine. Hard Cover. A Fine copy of the first edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Black Dog Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|