» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Zoo: Or, Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo: Or, Letters Not About Love

by Shklovskii, Viktor Borisovich other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 164 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zoo: Or, Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo: Or, Letters Not About Love

by Shklovskii, Viktor Borisovich other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 164 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zoo: Or, Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo: Or, Letters Not About Love

by Shklovskii, Viktor Borisovich other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 164 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zoo: Or, Letters Not about Love used book

Zoo: Or, Letters Not about Love

by Shklovskii, Viktor Borisovich other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: Good. Text in English, Russian. 164 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zoo, Or Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo, Or Letters Not About Love

by Viktor Shklovskii other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zoo, Or Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo, Or Letters Not About Love

by Viktor Shklovskii other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Cornell University Press, 1971, 14.4 oz. This copy has visible but minimal wear, the dustjacket shows some minor rubbing, edgewear, or fraying has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Zoo Or Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo Or Letters Not About Love

by Shklovsky, Viktor other copies of this book

price: $15.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: Ithaca: Cornell University, 1971. 164 pages. 1st US edition. Hardback. Notes. Index of names. Edited and translated from the Russian by Richard Sheldon. Top a little dusty, otherwise Fine in Near Fine dustjacket with very light spine fading. ISBN: 0801406560. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zoo, Or Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo, Or Letters Not About Love

by Shklovsky, Viktor other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press [ Date Published: 1971] ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: Translated from Russian by Richard Sheldon. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. [Novel] ISBN 0801406560. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zoo Or Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo Or Letters Not About Love

by Shklovsky, Viktor other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: Cornell, 1971, 1st Amer ed. , hardcover, near fine in very good dj (small closed tears and creases), in mylar, fiction, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Zoo Or Letters Not About Love new book

Zoo Or Letters Not About Love

by Shklovsky, Viktor other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 166 pages. Translated from Russian by Richard Sheldon. New book sealed in publisher's original shrinkwrap. No remainder mark. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zoo: Or, Letters Not About Love new book

Zoo: Or, Letters Not About Love

by Viktor Shklovsky (Shklovskii); Translator-Richard Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $36.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: New. GIFT QUALITY 1971 First Cornell U.P. Edition hardcover with jacket. STILL SEALED IN ORIGINAL PUBLISHER'S SHRINKWRAP! Never opened! Text in English, translated from the original Russian by Richard Sheldon. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zoo, Or Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo, Or Letters Not About Love

by Viktor Shklovskii; Translator-Richard Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $9.35

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1971-11 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: Very Good. SCARCE HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ALMOST NO WEAR TO COVER. SOME WEAR AND FRAYING TO DUST JACKET. LOC SHKLOVSKY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Zoo: Or, Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo: Or, Letters Not About Love

by Shklovskii, Viktor Borisovich other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: Very Good. 0801406560 Very Good. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Zoo Or Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo Or Letters Not About Love

by Shklovsky, Viktor other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First In English Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: F. Hardback. 12 Mo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Zoo: Or, Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo: Or, Letters Not About Love

by Shklovskii, Viktor Borisovich other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: VG+/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0801406560 Price-clipped jacket has rubbing, light edgewear, and slight yellowing. Remainder mark, boards and interior are clean. I-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Zoo, Or Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo, Or Letters Not About Love

by Viktor Shklovskii other copies of this book

price: $57.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Zoo, Or Letters Not About Love new book

Zoo, Or Letters Not About Love

by Viktor Shklovskii other copies of this book

price: $185.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Zoo, Or, Letters Not About Love used book

Zoo, Or, Letters Not About Love

by Shklovsky, Viktor; Translated By Richard Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English language edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780801406560 ISBN: 0801406560

Description: About Fine in about fine jacket. 164 pp. 8vo, printed cloth. Review copy with a printed card from the publisher laid in. The book is virtually as new, except for the letter "A" faintly stamped on the tail edge of the text, close to the spine. Dustjacket very slightly edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Passages Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.