» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec) used book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec)

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $56.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 6-1-60 ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: FAIR. Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards including a severe tear to the bottom corner and a non returnable stamp to one edge. STILL NICE! 2.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Mode used book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Mode

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $64.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: Fine-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0801403332. Looks unread with minute shelfwear only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals: an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry used book

Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals: an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry

by Pauling, Linus. The other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Date Published: 1960 (1973, eighth printing). ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: 644pp. Very good, text clean and solid condition, with name on bottom edge and light foxing to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec) new book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec)

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $102.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1960-06 ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals: An Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry new book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals: An Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $107.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec) new book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec)

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $112.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1960-06 ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec) used book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec)

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $400.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0801403332. Covers somewhat worn, else a pretty solid copy. SIGNED by Pauling on the front endpaper! Formerly the copy of a UC Professor who penned 'Autographed in my Office, Jan. 1984) under Pauling's Signature! Academic and personal ink stamps to the endpapers. Pauling won the Nobel Prize for work featured in this Book.; 1.73 x 9.53 x 6.54 Inches; 664 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec) used book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec)

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $29.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: Fair. 0801403332 KIND OF OLD AND BEAT BUT PAGES ARE NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec) used book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec)

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1960-06 ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: Very Good. Very good minus hardcover, no dust jacket, bumped corners, light wear to cover, else very good, 3rd edition, 5th printing (1964) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry used book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry

by Pauling, Linus Carl other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Ed., 2nd Prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0801403332. Small name stamp of prev owner on front pastedown; no other marks. xx + 644 pp. Pauling awarded Nobel prize for introducing quantum into chemistry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squire Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec) used book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec)

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $65.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: Good. 0801403332 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals: an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry used book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals: an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition; Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithica, NY Date Published: [1960] ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: NF/NONE. 0801403332. Grey cloth cover is clean with very minimal wear. Binding sound and tight, pages clean and unmarked. Lacking DJ. 1972 printing.; 1.7 x 9.4 x 6.1 Inches; 664 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec) new book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec)

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $90.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801403332. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec) new book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec)

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $97.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure new book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $102.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: CORNELL UNIV PR Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals: an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry new book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals: an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $107.18

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: New. ISBN10: 0801403332. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry new book

An Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $117.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec) used book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals; an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry. (George Fisher Baker Non-Resident Lec)

by Pauling, Linus other copies of this book

price: $250.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: Good. 0801403332 Boards have light wear, approx. 25 pages have highlighting, name on inside front board. Signed by author! Overall in Great Condition! No dust jacket as issued; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M3Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals: an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry new book

The Nature of the Chemical Bond and the Structure of Molecules and Crystals: an Introduction to Modern Structural Chemistry

by Linus Pauling other copies of this book

price: $115.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801403330 ISBN: 0801403332

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0801403332. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.