» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Ruth Bell Graham Richard Jesse Watson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Very Good. 0801038480 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Very Good. 0801038480 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Very Good. 0801038480 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Very Good. 0801038480 Clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Good. 0801038480 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Ruth Bell Graham, Richard Jesse Watson (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 71 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night new book

One Wintry Night

by Ruth Bell Graham; Illustrator-Richard Jesse Watson other copies of this book

price: $6.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: New. New Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night new book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. New in very good dust jacket. dust cover slightly wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Illustrated by Watson, Richard Jesse. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1994. 0801038480. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Baker Books; Grand Rapids MI; 0.4 x 11.1 x 9.7 Inches; 70 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell; Illustrated By Richard Jesse Watson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: red cloth 9 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Baker, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: color drawings. Fine, great looking book, DJ VG 72pp. DJ clipped, spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-8010-3848-0, gift inscription on front free endpaper, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: THIRD PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Baker BookS, GRAND RAPIDS, MI Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: RICHARD JESSE WATSON. Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NAVY BLUE JACKET. 71 PAGES. JACKET FRONT FLYLEAF IS LOOSE FITTING, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. Fine in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean crisp and bright. Jacket shows gentle rubbing and is protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell; Watson, Richard Jesse (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Illustrated by Richard Jesse Watson. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0801038480. Text is clean. Red cloth with silver lettering and decorations. Cover shows minimal wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear.; From publishers: Share the history of God's redeeming love, from creation to the resurrectio n. Illustrated with stunning, full-color art that will make this a family holiday keepsake.; Color Illustrations; 0.4 x 11.1 x 9.7 Inches; 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: F/NF. Square 4to picture book, full red cloth stamped in silver, with Richard Jesse Watson's richly colored paintings, an extensive retelling of the Christmas story. Fine in near fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Ruth Bell Graham other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Hardcover in nice jacket; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. Fine in very good dust jacket. Pages and color illustrations are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Dust jacket has a few wrinkles and scuffs. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 70 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell, other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Nativity stories for young readers of all ages, beautifully illustrated, hardback book with dust jacket in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night used book

One Wintry Night

by Graham, Ruth Bell other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Baker Books, Michigan Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Watson, Richard Jesse (illustrator) Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Oversized. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 3rd printing, brief gift note on half-title page. Beautifully illustrated. Large volume. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Wintry Night: the Christmas Story used book

One Wintry Night: the Christmas Story

by Graham, Ruth Bell; Watson, Richard Jesse (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801038488 ISBN: 0801038480

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. Full red cloth binding with decorative gilt-stamped snowflakes to front. Tiny stain spot to rear board. 70 pp. Dust jacket, very lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. Author is wife of evangalist Billy Graham. read more