|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780801038488
(65 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Ruth Bell Graham Richard Jesse Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Very Good. 0801038480 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Very Good. 0801038480 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Very Good. 0801038480 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Very Good. 0801038480 Clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Good. 0801038480 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Baker Book House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Baker Book House
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Ruth Bell Graham, Richard Jesse Watson (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: Baker Book House
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 71 pp. read more
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Ruth Bell Graham; Illustrator-Richard Jesse Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1995-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: New. New Mint condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. New in very good dust jacket. dust cover slightly wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Illustrated by Watson, Richard Jesse. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1994. 0801038480. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Baker Books; Grand Rapids MI; 0.4 x 11.1 x 9.7 Inches; 70 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell; Illustrated By Richard Jesse Watson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: red cloth 9 1/2" x 11"
Publisher: Baker, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: color drawings. Fine, great looking book, DJ VG 72pp. DJ clipped, spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-8010-3848-0, gift inscription on front free endpaper, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: THIRD PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Baker BookS, GRAND RAPIDS, MI
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: RICHARD JESSE WATSON. Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NAVY BLUE JACKET. 71 PAGES. JACKET FRONT FLYLEAF IS LOOSE FITTING, ELSE BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. Fine in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean crisp and bright. Jacket shows gentle rubbing and is protected in a removable mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell; Watson, Richard Jesse (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Illustrated by Richard Jesse Watson. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0801038480. Text is clean. Red cloth with silver lettering and decorations. Cover shows minimal wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear.; From publishers: Share the history of God's redeeming love, from creation to the resurrectio n. Illustrated with stunning, full-color art that will make this a family holiday keepsake.; Color Illustrations; 0.4 x 11.1 x 9.7 Inches; 72 pages. read more
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: F/NF. Square 4to picture book, full red cloth stamped in silver, with Richard Jesse Watson's richly colored paintings, an extensive retelling of the Christmas story. Fine in near fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. read more
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Ruth Bell Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Hardcover in nice jacket; no names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. Fine in very good dust jacket. Pages and color illustrations are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Dust jacket has a few wrinkles and scuffs. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 70 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Watson, Richard Jesse. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell,
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guideposts Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Nativity stories for young readers of all ages, beautifully illustrated, hardback book with dust jacket in fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night
by
Graham, Ruth Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Baker Books, Michigan
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Watson, Richard Jesse (illustrator) Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Oversized. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 3rd printing, brief gift note on half-title page. Beautifully illustrated. Large volume. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abandoned Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Wintry Night: the Christmas Story
by
Graham, Ruth Bell; Watson, Richard Jesse (Illus. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780801038488
ISBN: 0801038480
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. Full red cloth binding with decorative gilt-stamped snowflakes to front. Tiny stain spot to rear board. 70 pp. Dust jacket, very lightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. Author is wife of evangalist Billy Graham. read more
| | | |