» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Practice and Presence of God used book

The Practice and Presence of God

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker House Book Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780801028441 ISBN: 0801028442

Description: Good. 1981; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; name sticker on front cover; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Practice and Presence of God used book

The Practice and Presence of God

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker House Book Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780801028441 ISBN: 0801028442

Description: Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Practice and Presence of God used book

The Practice and Presence of God

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801028441 ISBN: 0801028442

Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Practice and Presence of God used book

The Practice and Presence of God

by Lawrence, Brother". other copies of this book

price: $5.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baker House Book Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801028441 ISBN: 0801028442

Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear & corner bend on cover. Aged pages, name on endpage, no marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Practice and Presence of God used book

The Practice and Presence of God

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker House Book ISBN-13: 9780801028441 ISBN: 0801028442

Description: Good. 0801028442 LOOKS IN GOOD CLEAN CONDITION, HAS SOME UNDERLININGS, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-BE1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Practice of the Presence of God used book

The Practice of the Presence of God

other copies of this book

price: $12.72

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801028441 ISBN: 0801028442

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Minor edgewear/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Practice and Presence of God used book

The Practice and Presence of God

by Brother Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $28.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801028441 ISBN: 0801028442

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0801028442 ISBN 13: 9780801028441 bk# 9.0. f57. OcL30. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.