» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Silence used book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku, and Johnston, William (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by Shusaku Endo; Translator-William Johnston other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1980-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Good. Tight, bright, creased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, hole punched thru price on back cover, page corners creased, coffee stain on page edges, number written on inside front cover, a good copy for a class, ships in a box with delivery confirmation on all U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Good. 0800871863 Pages are clean and unmarked. Paperback has some wear. 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warners Book Store, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by Shusaku Endo other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by Shusaku Endo other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku; Johnston, William other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Parkwest Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence new book

Silence

by Shusaku Endo other copies of this book

price: $6.76

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780800871864 mjm TRADE PB [ENDO, SHUSAKU] SILENCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku; Johnston, William other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Parkwest Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by "Endo, Shusaku Translated By William Johnston" other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Very Good; Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Hints of use. 0800871863; 5847. 27678. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $7.57

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 2/15/1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Very Good. 0800871863 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Taplinger Pub Co, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Good. Book is clean except for a marker line on outside page edge, binding tight and pages slightly yellowed. Cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LATER PRINTING Binding: Paperback Publisher: TAPLINGER PUB., NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: FINE. 0800871863. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Very Good Condition. 5x8 Inches. This novel tells the story of a seventeenth century Portugese priest in Japan. This softcover book from 1980 is in Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence new book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku, and Johnston, William (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $11.95

our price: $10.76

you save: $1.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silence new book

Silence

by Shusaku Endo, William Johnston other copies of this book

price: $11.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence new book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku / Johnston, William other copies of this book

price: $12.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Parkwest Pubns Date Published: 1980-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780800871864. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silence used book

Silence

by Shusaku Endo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Silence used book

Silence

by Shusaku Endo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstock Book, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Silence used book

Silence

by Shusaku Endo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: College Book Warehouse, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Silence used book

Silence

by Shusaku Endo; Translator-William Johnston other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1980-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Good. Unmarked text. Binding is sound. Normal shelf and edge wear. Creasing to covers. We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packaged. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Silence used book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku/ Johnston, William other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PARKWEST PUBLICATIONS, INC. ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Silence used book

Silence

by Shusaku Endo; William Johnston other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Very Good; Shiny covers, bottom corner tip creased, smudges to outside page edge. 0800871863. 0.7 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; 201 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Silence used book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku, and Johnston, William (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Non-smoker, nice xlg softcover book, some shelfwear, dings, crisp, clean, unmarked text/unused X-church library book/Priced to Sell /I0909R300 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Silence used book

Silence

by Endo, Shusaku; Johnston, William (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated, Marlboro, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780800871864 ISBN: 0800871863

Description: Very Good. 201 pages. Lengthwise crease on front cover. Translated by William Johnston. The story of a 17th century Portuguese priest in Japan at the height of the fearful prosecution of the small Christian community. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Life of Jesus

A Life of Jesus

by Shusaku Endo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.13!

Deep river

Deep river

by Shusaku Endo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.67!

Samurai

Samurai

by Endo

see all from $3.20!

new only from $7.92!

The Diary of a Country Priest

The Diary of a Country Priest

by Georges Bernanos

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.01!

Mere Christianity

Mere Christianity

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.98!

Samurai

by Shusaku Endo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.42!