» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Don Piper, Cecil Murphey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Don Piper, Cecil Murphey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life

by Piper, Don, and Murphey, Cecil B other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Don Piper, Cecil Murphey other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life

by Piper, Don, and Murphey, Cecil B other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1099-Not pretty due to some water damage. But it is sturdy, a good reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Very good. 2004; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Don Piper; Cecil Murphey other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER. Near Fine Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Piper, Don; Murphey, Cecil other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2004. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: A True Story of Death & Life

by Piper, Don, and Murphey, Cecil B other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new. No edgewear, markings or creasing. Appears unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Don Piper, Cecil Murphey other copies of this book

price: $6.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Cover has scattered scratches. Encourages those recovering from serious injuries or those dealing with the loss of a loved one. Very readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven a True Story of Death and Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven a True Story of Death and Life

by Piper, Don other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine with minimal edge wear. No marks or writing. Spine uncreased. No pages turned.; Trade PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDowell's Emporium, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven By Don Piper & Cecil Murphy used book

90 Minutes in Heaven By Don Piper & Cecil Murphy

by Piper, Don, With Cecil Murphey other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Like New. Multiple copies are available. Brand new and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven used book

90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell, MI, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life new book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Don Piper; Cecil Murphey other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life new book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Piper, Don; Murphey, Cecil other copies of this book

price: $6.92

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: New. 0800759494 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! "What is reading but silent conversation-Walter Savage Landor" read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Piper, Don other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Good. Book has edge-rubbing, creasing, and scuffing associated with normal use. Inside is clean and excellent. Product Description: As he is driving home from a minister's conference, Baptist minister Don Piper collides with a semi-truck that crosses into his lane. He is pronounced dead at the scene. For the next 90 minutes, Piper experiences heaven where he is greeted by those who had influenced him spiritually. He hears beautiful music and feels true peace. Back on earth, a passing minister ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven used book

90 Minutes in Heaven

by Piper, Don other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Don Piper; Cecil Murphey other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven True Story of Death and Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven True Story of Death and Life

by Piper, Don & Murphey other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780800759490 TRADE PB [PIPER, DON & MURPHEY] 90 MINUTES IN HEAVEN TRUE STORY OF DEATH AND LIFE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death and Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death and Life

by Piper, Don other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Revell, Grand Rapids, MI, 2004; Near Fine; no d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Piper, Don; Murphey, Cecil other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Very Good. 0800759494 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Piper, Don other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Very Good. Product Description: As he is driving home from a minister's conference, Baptist minister Don Piper collides with a semi-truck that crosses into his lane. He is pronounced dead at the scene. For the next 90 minutes, Piper experiences heaven where he is greeted by those who had influenced him spiritually. He hears beautiful music and feels true peace. Back on earth, a passing minister who had also been at the conference is led to pray for Don even though he knows the man is dead. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life used book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Don Piper, Cecil Murphey other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: REVELL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Fine. Like new; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life new book

90 Minutes in Heaven: a True Story of Death & Life

by Piper, Don other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

90 Minutes in Heaven new book

90 Minutes in Heaven

by Don Piper~Cecil Murphey other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Revell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780800759490 ISBN: 0800759494

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.