» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by John Testrake, David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by John Testrake, David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by John Testrake, David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by John Testrake, David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by John Testrake, David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake, John; Wimbish, David J. other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by John Testrake other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Fleming H Revell Co, 1987, First Edition, 1.1 in. H x 8.9 in. L x 6.1 in. W, 18.8 oz. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake, John; Wimbish, David J. other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Fine. Hardcover, excellent condition; RTB880. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake, John; Wimbish, David J. other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Very good; Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell, NJ, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: VG, Owner's Name Blank Page in VG, Corners Rubbed jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Old Tappan NJ: Fleming Revell 1987, HB, 256p., fine/fine, 1985 hijacking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by John Testrake; David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Like New. Very nice hardcover in nice dj., isbn #0800715276, filed history. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by John Testrake; David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847 used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake, John; Wimbish, Dave other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Ada, MI Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0800715276. Very Good book in a like dustjacket; now protected in mylar.; 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pogo's Place Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847 By Testrake, John; Wimbish, David J.

by John Testrake; David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $5.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: New. Brand new, stored flat, not shelved to prevent wear, I ship immeidatley. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake, John; Wimbish, David other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: F.H. Revell Co Date Published: 1987; c1987 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 256 p., [8] p. of plates ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake, John, Capt; Wimbish, David J. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Fine/Fine. 0800715276. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake, John, and Wimbish, Dave other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by John Testrake; David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $6.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Like New. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by John Testrake; David J. Wimbish other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Like New. A nice copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ has some dents and grooves but no tears. Appears to be unopened and unread. Satisfaction fully guaranteed. 1000s of Christian book titles at great prices. Ships immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake, John; Wimbish, David J. other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 4/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Fine. 0800715276 IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO & FPO. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake other copies of this book

price: $7.84

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, New Jersey Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Pfo. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. ILLUSTRATED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Triumph Over Terror on Flight 847

by Testrake, John; Wimbish, David J. other copies of this book

price: $9.04

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800715274 ISBN: 0800715276

Description: Very Good. 0800715276 Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.