Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780800715274ISBN:0800715276
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780800715274ISBN:0800715276
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Fleming H Revell Co, 1987, First Edition, 1.1 in. H x 8.9 in. L x 6.1 in. W, 18.8 oz. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
Date Published: 1987-04
ISBN-13:9780800715274ISBN:0800715276
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, Ada, MI
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780800715274ISBN:0800715276
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0800715276. Very Good book in a like dustjacket; now protected in mylar.; 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780800715274ISBN:0800715276
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
Date Published: 1987-04
ISBN-13:9780800715274ISBN:0800715276
Description: Like New. A nice copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ has some dents and grooves but no tears. Appears to be unopened and unread. Satisfaction fully guaranteed. 1000s of Christian book titles at great prices. Ships immediately. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co
Date Published: 4/1/1987
ISBN-13:9780800715274ISBN:0800715276
Description: Fine. 0800715276 IN STOCK! ! ! Hardback with jacket. Clean pages: No marks, writing, or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO & FPO. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, New Jersey
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780800715274ISBN:0800715276
Description: Pfo. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. ILLUSTRATED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.