» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Gathering of Hope used book

Gathering of Hope

by Hayes, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 111 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gathering of Hope used book

Gathering of Hope

by Hayes, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date Published: 10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 111 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Hayes, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Book is Very Good ex-library, usual library markings. Dust Jacket is Very Good, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 111 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---111 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Philadelphia, PA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Good. 0800607058 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Helen Hayes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Hayes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Helen Hayes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Helen Hayes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Very Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Interior has writing. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Editor-Helen Hayes other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. P/O name is on FFEP. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr Date Published: 9/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Very Good. 0800607058 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X03A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Hayes, Helen other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr, Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 111 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 6 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. by Helen Hayes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Editor-Helen Hayes other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Pr Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. DJ is G. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Hayes, H other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 4th printing of the actress's best-loved collection of poetry, prose and music from various authors. Book condition is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Novella Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

by Helen Hayes other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover-Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 6X8.5. As an actress, she`s captivating. supremely talented, adored by thousands. ==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Ex library no other marks in book-==109 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Gathering of Hope used book

A Gathering of Hope

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Fortress Pr, Philadelphia Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Fair. 0800607058 Fair/Good-c. 1983, green bds. w/d.j., 111pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends lt. soiled, some lt. crinkling and half moons in marginal areas from page turning, one page creased, lt. soiling to a few pages, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gathering of Hope used book

Gathering of Hope

by Hayes, Helen other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780800607050 ISBN: 0800607058

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 111 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.