» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space used book

Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space

by Trefil, James S, And Levy, David H (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond

by David H. Levy James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond

by David Levy James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos from Earth and Space used book

Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos from Earth and Space

by Trefil, James S, and Levy, David H (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Pages Tight Label cut from front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $10.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space used book

Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Padded Leatherette Publisher: National Geographic Society, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-Between 12" and 15" Tall. 254 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear/scuffing of cover. No DJ. Includes a ribbon bookmark attached at top of spine. This book is filled with new information and truly spectacular images of the night sky gathered from numerous observatories and space missions, including the Hubble Space Telescope. It also examines the realm of supernovas, pulsars, and black holes--the mysterious end-stages in a star's life--as well as ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Other Worlds: the Solar System Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System Beyond

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: National Geographic Society Jan 1986 issue. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9x12. Illus Index 255pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond

by James Trefil; Foreword-David Levy other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Used; Very Good. 255 pgs including index with numerous b/w & color illustrations; No Dust Jacket; black boards with gilt lettering to spine and design front cover, previous owners inscription on flyleaf, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Other Worlds; Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space used book

Other Worlds; Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $38.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: National Geographic, Washington Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, large 4to, 256pp, foreword David Levy, cold photo illustrations; black cloth lettered and decorated gilt; the sort of high quality production we have come to expect from NG, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. NB. This is a large, heavy book and is not covered by any of the on-line fixed postage schemes. Please e-mail or call for a postage quote for wherever you happen to be. We charge at cost. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Natiional Geographic Soc. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Near Fine in excellent jacket. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. Excellent Condition: Hardback 254 pages, clean, tight binding, minimal wear, a beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space used book

Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space

by Trefil, James S. other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Other Worlds: the Solar System Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System Beyond

by Trefil, James S. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 1999, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. has slight edgewear, Color photos, B&W photos, 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Other Worlds used book

Other Worlds

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 108723B5BLA3D* 1229180 3 (#H37-36) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Other Worlds used book

Other Worlds

by James S. Trefil other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Published by National Geographic Books in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8391321 #32798 1BLA3-H 8391321 (#M03-12) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space used book

Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $19.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black cover with gold gilting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond used book

Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond

by James Trefil other copies of this book

price: $20.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: National Geographic Pub Date: 9/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Other Worlds. Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space used book

Other Worlds. Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space

by Trefil, James other copies of this book

price: $23.02

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington: National Geographic, 1999. 0792274911 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: 12.25" x 9.5". original black boards with gilt lettering and illustration. 255 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space used book

Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space

by Trefil, James S. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: National Geographic, Washington D.C. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780792274919 ISBN: 0792274911

Description: illustrated. VG. 255. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good