|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780792274919
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space
by
Trefil, James S, And Levy, David H (Foreword By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic Society
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond
by
James Trefil
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond
by
David H. Levy James Trefil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond
by
David Levy James Trefil
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond
by
James Trefil
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos from Earth and Space
by
Trefil, James S, and Levy, David H (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: National Geographic Society
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Pages Tight Label cut from front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond
by
James Trefil
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space
by
Trefil, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Padded Leatherette
Publisher: National Geographic Society, Washington D. C.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-Between 12" and 15" Tall. 254 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear/scuffing of cover. No DJ. Includes a ribbon bookmark attached at top of spine. This book is filled with new information and truly spectacular images of the night sky gathered from numerous observatories and space missions, including the Hubble Space Telescope. It also examines the realm of supernovas, pulsars, and black holes--the mysterious end-stages in a star's life--as well as ... read more
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System Beyond
by
Trefil, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: National Geographic Society Jan 1986 issue.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9x12. Illus Index 255pp. read more
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond
by
James Trefil; Foreword-David Levy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 1999-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Used; Very Good. 255 pgs including index with numerous b/w & color illustrations; No Dust Jacket; black boards with gilt lettering to spine and design front cover, previous owners inscription on flyleaf, otherwise clean and tight. read more
|
|
Other Worlds; Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space
by
Trefil, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: National Geographic, Washington
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, large 4to, 256pp, foreword David Levy, cold photo illustrations; black cloth lettered and decorated gilt; the sort of high quality production we have come to expect from NG, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. NB. This is a large, heavy book and is not covered by any of the on-line fixed postage schemes. Please e-mail or call for a postage quote for wherever you happen to be. We charge at cost. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond
by
James Trefil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond
by
James Trefil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond
by
James Trefil
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond
by
Trefil, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Natiional Geographic Soc.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Near Fine in excellent jacket. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. Excellent Condition: Hardback 254 pages, clean, tight binding, minimal wear, a beautiful book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
No Garbage Book,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space
by
Trefil, James S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System Beyond
by
Trefil, James S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 1999, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. has slight edgewear, Color photos, B&W photos, 255 p. read more
|
|
Other Worlds
by
James Trefil
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC BOOKS
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 108723B5BLA3D* 1229180 3 (#H37-36) read more
|
|
Other Worlds
by
James S. Trefil
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC BOOKS
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Published by National Geographic Books in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8391321 #32798 1BLA3-H 8391321 (#M03-12) read more
|
|
Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space
by
Trefil, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black cover with gold gilting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ruffin Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Other Worlds: the Solar System and Beyond
by
James Trefil
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: National Geographic Pub Date: 9/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Other Worlds. Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space
by
Trefil, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Washington: National Geographic, 1999. 0792274911
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: 12.25" x 9.5". original black boards with gilt lettering and illustration. 255 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine. read more
|
|
Other Worlds: Images of the Cosmos From Earth and Space
by
Trefil, James S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: National Geographic, Washington D.C.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780792274919
ISBN: 0792274911
Description: illustrated. VG. 255. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
| | | | |