» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies) used book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies)

by Sue Macy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies) used book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies)

by Sue Macy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies) used book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies)

by Sue Macy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies) used book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies)

by Sue Macy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies) new book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies)

by Macy, Sue other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: New. 0792270088 New. No marks or damage. Reading level, Ages 9-12. Hardcover, 64 pages, National Geographic Children's Books (October 1, 2001). This book is exemplary nonfiction: well documented, lots of period photos with credits, a resource list, and a chronology. Equally important is its engaging and well-crafted account of this famous woman of the West. Some of the facts of Phoebe Ann Moses Butler's life before she became "Annie Oakley" are less well known: her family was Quaker, but ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bulls-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley used book

Bulls-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Macy, Sue other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society First Edition 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: New Unread Tall (4to) Hardcover in New Dustjacket. Unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. ìIn Bulls-Eye, Sue Macy presents the compelling story of Annie Oakley, both the fact and the myth, through fascinating text, extraordinary historical photographs, and quotes from Annie herself. î Richly illustrated. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Elephant's Foot Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley used book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Macy, Sue other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Intended for children, this is the compelling story of Annie Oakley, both the fact and the myth, through fascinating text, extraordinary historical photographs, and quotes from Annie herself. 64 pp includes Index. Tight binding. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover is as new. Jacket is as new. Size: 9 1/2" wide x 11" tall. Inscribed and signed by author. GIFT CONDITIION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bull's-Eye: A Photobiography of Annie Oakley new book

Bull's-Eye: A Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Macy, Sue, and Edwards, Bess (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. National Geographic Photobiographies (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley new book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Macy, Sue / Edwards, Bess (Frw) other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Geographic Soc Childrens books Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780792270089. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies) new book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies)

by Sue Macy other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Children's B Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bullís-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley new book

Bullís-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Sue Macy (Au) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 64. Annie Oakley was great at hitting targets. She could shoot out candle flames, knock corks from bottles, & shoot an apple off a dogís head. She could shoot from her behind her back using only a mirror to see. Annie grew up in the backwoods of Ohio, shooting game with her dead fatherís rifle in order to support her family. It was a big step from there to performing trick shots for royalty in the grand cities of Europe with Buffalo Billís Wild West show. Annie Oakley ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bull's-Eye: A Photobiography of Annie Oakley new book

Bull's-Eye: A Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Macy, Sue, and Edwards, Bess (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. National Geographic Photobiographies (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies) used book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies)

by Macy, Sue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Good. 0792270088 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies) used book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies)

by Sue Macy other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bulls-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley used book

Bulls-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Macy, Sue/ National Geographic Society Staff other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NATL GEOG Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bull's-Eye a Photobiography of Annie Oakley used book

Bull's-Eye a Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Macy, Sue other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Children's Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0792270088. PRISTINE ex library pictorial hard cover; NO SPINE LABEL, NO WEAR! Minimal interior stamps. Else like new.; Photobiographies; 0.47 x 11.22 x 9.5 Inches; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies) used book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies)

by Sue Macy other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Children's B Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bull's-Eye used book

Bull's-Eye

by Macy, Sue other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dj Publisher: National Geographic Society, Washington DC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. a Photobiography of Annie Oakley. Intended for young adult readers, this is appealing to adults as well. 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River Road Publications, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley used book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Macy, Sue other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. A few small tears to DJ edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley used book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Macy, Sue other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bulls-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley new book

Bulls-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Macy, William H. other copies of this book

price: $11.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bull's-Eye new book

Bull's-Eye

by Macy, Sue other copies of this book

price: $11.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: BRAND NEW. 0792270088. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies) used book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley (Photobiographies)

by Macy, Sue other copies of this book

price: $12.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: National Geographic Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Good. 0792270088 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bulls-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley new book

Bulls-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Macy, William H. other copies of this book

price: $13.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley used book

Bull's-Eye: a Photobiography of Annie Oakley

by Macy, Sue other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792270089 ISBN: 0792270088

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.