» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs used book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

other copies of this book

price: $17.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: Like New. Very fine overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs used book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: Very Good. 079226164X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs used book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

by Editor-Leah Bendavid Val other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs new book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

by Bendavid-Val, Leah (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $30.00

our price: $24.00

you save: $6.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs new book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: New. 079226164X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs new book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

by Bendavid-Val, Leah (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $26.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs new book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: New. 079226164X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs new book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: New. 079226164X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Through the Lens: National Geographic Greatest Photographs used book

Through the Lens: National Geographic Greatest Photographs

other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 079226164x. *AUTOGRAPHED COPY* with stated sticker on cover! Minor shelf/edge wear, inside flap NOT price clipped, binding is black with silver lettering, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in VERY GOOD, book in FINE condition! ; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Through the Lens: \"National Geographic\" Greatest Photographs used book

Through the Lens: \"National Geographic\" Greatest Photographs

by Leah Bendavid-Val other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: Published by National Geographic Books in 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 504. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8337470 #31207 3BLA3-H 8337470 (H32-62) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs used book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

by Bendavid-Val, Leah (Editor), and National Geographic Society other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has very small rips and minor scuffs, inside like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteley's Books Movies & More, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs used book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

by Bendavid-Val, Leah other copies of this book

price: $15.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs new book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

by Editor-Leah Bendavid Val other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: New. Dust jacket has scuff on back near spine, inside back cover has wrinkle in paper near spine, dust jacket has wrinkles on edges, text excellent. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: goldenguild, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Through the Lens new book

Through the Lens

by Bendavid Val, Leah other copies of this book

price: $19.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: BRAND NEW. 079226164X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs new book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: New. 079226164X Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Through the Lens: National Geographic Greatest Photographs used book

Through the Lens: National Geographic Greatest Photographs

other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Natl Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest P new book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest P

by Bendavid-Val, Leah other copies of this book

price: $27.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: NATL GEOGRAPHIC CHILDRENS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: New. A collection of famous and lesser-known works of historical significance, culled from more than a century of photography, is divided into geographical regions and includes a special section on space exploration. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs used book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

by Leah Bendavid Val other copies of this book

price: $27.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: National Geographic Pub Date: 10/1/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 504. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs new book

Through the Lens: National Geographic's Greatest Photographs

other copies of this book

price: $27.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Through the Lens "National Geographic" Greatest Photographs new book

Through the Lens "National Geographic" Greatest Photographs

by Bendavid-Val, Leah other copies of this book

price: $31.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC BOOKS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 504 pages. (504 pages) a collection of famous and lesser-known works of historical significance, culled from more than a century of photography, is divided into geographical regions and includes a special section on space exploration. colour illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Through the Lens: "National Geographic" Greatest Photographs used book

Through the Lens: "National Geographic" Greatest Photographs

by Leah Bendavid-Val other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Books Date Published: 2003/10/31 ISBN-13: 9780792261643 ISBN: 079226164X

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CELADOR BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.