Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780792233763
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship
by
Amelia Earhart
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship
by
Earhart, Amelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: National Geographic Society
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. National Geographic Adventure Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BlueHouseMarket ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hours, 40 Minutes: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics)
by
Amelia Earhart
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: National Geographic Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship
by
Amelia Earhart
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: National Geographic
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hrs., 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship
by
Earhart, Amelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: National Geographic Society
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. New book, unread. Only very slight shelf wear. 240 p.; 0.62" x 9.00" x 6.01". read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Swaed Books ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship
by
Earhart, Amelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Soft Bound
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship
by
Earhart, Amelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship
by
Earhart, Amelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship
by
Earhart, Amelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: BRAND NEW. 079223376X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics)
by
Earhart, Amelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics)
by
Earhart, Amelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics)
by
Earhart, Amelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics)
by
Earhart, Amelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: National Geographic Society
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hrs., 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship
by
Amelia Earhart
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: New. (National Geographic Adventure Classics). Amelia Earhart's personal account of her historic flight-becoming the first woman to cross the Atlantic by airplane-sparkles with her high-spirited charm and adventurous determination. Though she would. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship
by
Amelia Earhart
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship
by
Amelia Earhart
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: National Geographic
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
20 Hrs., 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship
by
Amelia Earhart
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Natl Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780792233763
ISBN: 079223376X
Description: New. No Jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.