» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility

by Jardine, Murray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility

by Jardine, Murray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility

by Jardine, Murray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility

by Jardine, Murray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Murray Jardine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Murray Jardine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Murray Jardine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Murray Jardine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Murray Jardine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Jardine, Murray other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 4-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a "non-returnable" stamp to one edge-Nice! ! 0.66 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Jardine, Murray other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 4-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the book and publisher's "non-returnable" mark stamped to one edge, still-NICE. 0.66 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Speech & Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) used book

Speech & Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Jardine, Murray other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: State University of New York Press, Albany, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: Fine. 0791436861. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) new book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Jardine, Murray other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: New. 0791436861 SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Jardine, Murray other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) used book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Jardine, Murray other copies of this book

price: $12.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: Good. 0791436861 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) new book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Murray Jardine other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: New. Brand new multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences) new book

Speech and Political Practice: Recovering the Place of Human Responsibility (Suny Series in the Philosophy of the Social Sciences)

by Jardine, Murray other copies of this book

price: $36.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791436868 ISBN: 0791436861

Description: New. 0791436861 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.