» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers) used book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers)

by Bloom, Harold (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: Good Plus. Ex-Library 91 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to boards. Tight book; clean text otherwise. "These research and study guides are the perfect introduction to critical analysis of the most popular short story writers today. Each book covers four to six short stories, offering a variety of viewpoints by different critics on the important aspects of each work...Includes editor's note and introduction; author's biography; plot summary; extracts of major critical essays; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ernest Hemingway (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series) new book

Ernest Hemingway (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)

by Harold Bloom other copies of this book

price: $32.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New Hardcover, 91 pages. Chelsea House Publishers (1999) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr) new book

Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr)

by Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $38.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New. Library binding. Bloom's Major Short Story Writers. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series) new book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)

by Bloom, Harold other copies of this book

price: $40.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series) used book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)

other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: Acceptable. No highlighting. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series) used book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)

other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series) used book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)

other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series) used book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)

other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers) used book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers)

other copies of this book

price: $9.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide used book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide

by Bloom, Harold (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, Broomall, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: Near Fine. 0791051218 91 pages, 8vo. "Bloom's Major Short Story Writers. " Edited and with and introduction by Harold Bloom. Includes user's guide, editor's note, introduction, biography of Ernest Hemingway, various essays, list of works by and about Ernest Hemingway, index of themes and ideas. Minor shelfwear: very light rubbing along cover edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series) new book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)

by Editor-Harold Bloom other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1998-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New. As pictured and described, pictorial boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide, Bloom's Major Short Story Writers used book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide, Bloom's Major Short Story Writers

by Bloom, Harold, Ed other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, Broomall, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 91 pp., library pocket and stamp, otherwise excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway: Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Comprehensive Research and Study Guide used book

Ernest Hemingway: Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Comprehensive Research and Study Guide

by Hemingway, Ernest; Harold Bloom (Editor & Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in sturdy pictorial cloth binding with no dust jacket, as issued. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway new book

Ernest Hemingway

by Bloom, Harold other copies of this book

price: $33.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Publisher: CHELSEA HOUSE PUB Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New. A collection of essays about the works of the American author. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series) new book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)

by Editor-Harold Bloom other copies of this book

price: $42.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1998-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers) new book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers)

by Bloom, Harold other copies of this book

price: $46.65

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Chelsea House Publications ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New. 0791051218. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers) new book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers)

by Bloom, Harold other copies of this book

price: $53.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Chelsea House Publications ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New. 0791051218. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers) new book

Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers)

by Bloom, Harold other copies of this book

price: $44.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Chelsea House Publications ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New. 0791051218 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr) new book

Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr)

by Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $23.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New! Will ship with a free tracking number. Library binding. Bloom's Major Short Story Writers. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DealBook, MD, USA

Reliability: Fair

Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr) new book

Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr)

by Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $23.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New! Will ship with a free tracking number. Library binding. Bloom's Major Short Story Writers. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DealBook, MD, USA

Reliability: Fair

Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr) new book

Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr)

by Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $23.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New! Will ship with a free tracking number. Library binding. Bloom's Major Short Story Writers. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DealBook, MD, USA

Reliability: Fair

Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr) new book

Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr)

by Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $23.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780791051214 ISBN: 0791051218

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New! Will ship with a free tracking number. Library binding. Bloom's Major Short Story Writers. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DealBook, MD, USA

Reliability: Fair

Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr) new book

Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr)

by Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor) other copies of this book

</