|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780791051214
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers)
by
Bloom, Harold (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: Good Plus. Ex-Library 91 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to boards. Tight book; clean text otherwise. "These research and study guides are the perfect introduction to critical analysis of the most popular short story writers today. Each book covers four to six short stories, offering a variety of viewpoints by different critics on the important aspects of each work...Includes editor's note and introduction; author's biography; plot summary; extracts of major critical essays; ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)
by
Harold Bloom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New Hardcover, 91 pages. Chelsea House Publishers (1999) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr)
by
Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New. Library binding. Bloom's Major Short Story Writers. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)
by
Bloom, Harold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: Acceptable. No highlighting. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide
by
Bloom, Harold (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, Broomall, PA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: Near Fine. 0791051218 91 pages, 8vo. "Bloom's Major Short Story Writers. " Edited and with and introduction by Harold Bloom. Includes user's guide, editor's note, introduction, biography of Ernest Hemingway, various essays, list of works by and about Ernest Hemingway, index of themes and ideas. Minor shelfwear: very light rubbing along cover edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in Near Fine condition. read more
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)
by
Editor-Harold Bloom
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
Date Published: 1998-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New. As pictured and described, pictorial boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide, Bloom's Major Short Story Writers
by
Bloom, Harold, Ed
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chelsea House Publishers, Broomall, PA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 91 pp., library pocket and stamp, otherwise excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmarkt,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Comprehensive Research and Study Guide
by
Hemingway, Ernest; Harold Bloom (Editor & Introduction)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chelsea House, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in sturdy pictorial cloth binding with no dust jacket, as issued. As new. read more
|
|
Ernest Hemingway
by
Bloom, Harold
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Unknown
Publisher: CHELSEA HOUSE PUB
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New. A collection of essays about the works of the American author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers Series)
by
Editor-Harold Bloom
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
Date Published: 1998-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers)
by
Bloom, Harold
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New. 0791051218. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers)
by
Bloom, Harold
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New. 0791051218. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: Comprehensive Research and Study Guide (Bloom's Major Short Story Writers)
by
Bloom, Harold
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New. 0791051218 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more
|
|
Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr)
by
Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New! Will ship with a free tracking number. Library binding. Bloom's Major Short Story Writers. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DealBook,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr)
by
Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New! Will ship with a free tracking number. Library binding. Bloom's Major Short Story Writers. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DealBook,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr)
by
Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New! Will ship with a free tracking number. Library binding. Bloom's Major Short Story Writers. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DealBook,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr)
by
Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780791051214
ISBN: 0791051218
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand New! Will ship with a free tracking number. Library binding. Bloom's Major Short Story Writers. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DealBook,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway (Maj SS Wrtr)
by
Bloom, Harold, Professor (Editor)
other copies of this book
| | | |