» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) new book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Fit Or Fat used book

New Fit Or Fat

by Bailey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) new book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Gralla, Preston other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. 0789729733. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BYOtB, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Internet Works used book

How the Internet Works

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Internet Works, Seventh Edition used book

How the Internet Works, Seventh Edition

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) new book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Gralla, Preston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 9/22/2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: New. 0789729733 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Gralla, Preston other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. 0789729733 Books are in used condition; ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textholdings, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2003-09-22 ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) new book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Preston Gralla other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: New. Book may have reminder mark, otherwise the copy is in the condition as listed. May have reminder mark. Otherwise this copy is in the condition as listed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: beyer & beyer books holding co, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works) used book

How the Internet Works (7th Edition) (How It Works)

by Gralla, Preston other copies of this book

price: $15.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789729736 ISBN: 0789729733

Description: Good. 0789729733 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.