» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Michael Miller other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Michael Miller other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2002-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Good. Spine tight and intact with no creasing and slight forward lean. Covers with moderate shelf wear and big crease on front. Pages intact with slight scuffing and corner creases throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzell66 Movies & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Michael Miller other copies of this book

price: $7.26

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2002-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TamarBooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Michael Miller other copies of this book

price: $7.33

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2002-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics

by Miller, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que, Indianapolis Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Very Good. 0789728966. No marks or writing. Light wear to cover. Secure binding and pages.; Absolute Beginner's Guides; 0.85 x 9.2 x 7.38 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Michael Miller other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: QUE Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Michael Miller other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2002-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Michael Miller other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2002-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Very Good. Looks new. Cover is clean, shiny & bright w/no scuffs or bends. Minor highlighting in 1st chapter; remainder of text is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics

by Miller, Michael other copies of this book

price: $21.47

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ptg. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Michael Miller other copies of this book

price: $21.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: QUE Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics

by Michael Miller other copies of this book

price: $6.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Michael Miller other copies of this book

price: $7.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Miller, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Very Good. 0789728966 Copy has been read but remains in Nice and Clean condition, Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, Spine very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Community Thrift of Manassas, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) used book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Michael Miller other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2002-11-20 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: Like New. I ship twice a day during the week and once on Saturday. Your business is personal with me. I DO NOT SHIP INTERNATIONALLY EXCEPT CANADA. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bowles Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Miller, Michael other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: New. 0789728966 New Book. Binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides) new book

Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computer Basics (Absolute Beginner's Guides)

by Michael Miller other copies of this book

price: $91.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789728968 ISBN: 0789728966

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.