» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron, And Adams, Stephen (Illustrator), And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th Millenium ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bk&CD Rom Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Date Published: 9/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Que Pub Date: 9/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 421. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Millenium ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Adams, Stephen, and Downs, Timothy Edward. Good. How Computers Work. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition ( used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition ( used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Very Good. 0789721120 clean flat pages, tight spine, no cd books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Fine. 0789721120. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Que ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Fine. 0789721120 clean flat pages, tight spine, Has CD books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Very good. Oversized softcover with light wear-Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Millenium ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Adams, Stephen, and Downs, Timothy Edward. Very good. No dust jacket. lacks cd rom. How Computers Work. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $3.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Good. Good condition. With CD! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work Millennium Edition used book

How Computers Work Millennium Edition

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Corporation, Indianapolis Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Very Good- 0-7897-2112-0. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 421 pages; Blue-grey and white over sized trade paperback rubbed at edges. Corners with minor wear and creasing. Text pages clean. Illustrated by Timothy Edward Downs. No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Millenium Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Corporation, Indiana Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Downs And Adams. Very Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Corporation, U.S. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Good+ Cover is wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed) used book

How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Que Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Millennium Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Que Corporation, U.S. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789721129 ISBN: 0789721120

Description: Good+ Some Highlighting within, some shelfwear and some creases on the cover. CD missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.