Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780789721129
(65 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
How Computers Work
by
White, Ron, And Adams, Stephen (Illustrator), And
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 5th Millenium ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Bk&CD Rom
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 9/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Que Pub Date: 9/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 421. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
How Computers Work
by
White, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 5th Millenium ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Adams, Stephen, and Downs, Timothy Edward. Good. How Computers Work. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Very good. read more
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
White, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Very Good. 0789721120 clean flat pages, tight spine, no cd books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
White, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Fine. 0789721120. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
White, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Que
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Fine. 0789721120 clean flat pages, tight spine, Has CD books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Very good. Oversized softcover with light wear-Includes CD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
How Computers Work
by
White, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 5th Millenium ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Adams, Stephen, and Downs, Timothy Edward. Very good. No dust jacket. lacks cd rom. How Computers Work. Audience: General/trade. read more
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Good. Good condition. With CD! read more
How Computers Work Millennium Edition
by
White, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que Corporation, Indianapolis
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Very Good- 0-7897-2112-0. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 421 pages; Blue-grey and white over sized trade paperback rubbed at edges. Corners with minor wear and creasing. Text pages clean. Illustrated by Timothy Edward Downs. No CD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
How Computers Work
by
White
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Millenium Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que Corporation, Indiana
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Downs And Adams. Very Good. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
How Computers Work
by
White, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que Corporation, U.S.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Good+ Cover is wrinkled. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
How Computers Work: Millennium Edition (How Computers Work, 5th Ed)
by
Ron White
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Que
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
How Computers Work
by
White, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Millennium Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Que Corporation, U.S.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780789721129
ISBN: 0789721120
Description: Good+ Some Highlighting within, some shelfwear and some creases on the cover. CD missing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.