Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780789489401ISBN:0789489406
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Like New with Very Good dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, book has light edge wear, dust jacket has edge wear and a tear at the top edge of back cover, there is a bump to the front cover at the edge. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780789489401ISBN:0789489406
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, dust jacket has a rip on the front and also has light edge wear, otherwise like new, never used. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780789489401ISBN:0789489406
Description: Fine. Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, with Very Good Dust Jacket (jacke has edge wear and may have tears All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780789489401ISBN:0789489406
Description: Fine. Hard Cover, Like New, with Very Good Dust Jacket ( tear on Dust Jacket on front inside flap), some light cover edge wear, tight, clean, unmarked All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780789489401ISBN:0789489406
Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, slight jacket edge wear All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. Antiques Price Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK Publishing Inc., NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780789489401ISBN:0789489406
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) Library stap to copyright page, marker dots to bottom edge of pages, spine label, pages quite clean, solid Good + copy in Good + Dj laminated in library film and taped to covers. Bds, 752pp, index. Full colour photos make this price guide to a wide range of antiques and collectables fun to use. Covers everything from porcelian, glassware, oriental art, funriture, textiles, toys and dolls, pottery, jewelry, etc. A heavy book. (5.0 FO ... read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Fine. 0789489406 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW-but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780789489401ISBN:0789489406
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0789489406 752 pages, indexed. Color illustrated, like new condition. read more
Description: Published by DK in 2002, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, boards very good, colour plates, otherwise a good clean copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.