» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Antiques Price Guide used book

Antiques Price Guide

by Miller, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2003 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. Antiques Price Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Antiques Price Guide 2003 used book

Antiques Price Guide 2003

by Judith Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Antiques Price Guide used book

Antiques Price Guide

by Miller, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2003 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. Antiques Price Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antiques Price Guide 2003 used book

Antiques Price Guide 2003

by Judith Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Antiques Price Guide 2003 used book

Antiques Price Guide 2003

by Judith Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Antiques Price Guide used book

Antiques Price Guide

by Miller, Judith other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2003 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. Antiques Price Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Antiques Price Guide 2003 used book

Antiques Price Guide 2003

by Judith Miller other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0789489406. Tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 752 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antiques Price Guide 2003: the Best Full-Color Guide to Over 8, 500 Antiques used book

Antiques Price Guide 2003: the Best Full-Color Guide to Over 8, 500 Antiques

by Miller, Judith & Martin, Editors other copies of this book

price: $21.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing Inc., NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) Library stap to copyright page, marker dots to bottom edge of pages, spine label, pages quite clean, solid Good + copy in Good + Dj laminated in library film and taped to covers. Bds, 752pp, index. Full colour photos make this price guide to a wide range of antiques and collectables fun to use. Covers everything from porcelian, glassware, oriental art, funriture, textiles, toys and dolls, pottery, jewelry, etc. A heavy book. (5.0 FO ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Antiques Price Guide 2003 used book

Antiques Price Guide 2003

by Judith Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Antiques Price Guide 2003 used book

Antiques Price Guide 2003

by Judith Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Antiques Price Guide (2003) used book

Antiques Price Guide (2003)

by Miller, Judith other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Antiques Price Guide 2003 new book

Antiques Price Guide 2003

by Judith Miller other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Antiques Price Guide 2003 used book

Antiques Price Guide 2003

by Miller, Judith other copies of this book

price: $23.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Fine. 0789489406 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW-but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Antiques Price Guide 2003 used book

Antiques Price Guide 2003

by Judith Miller other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Antiques Price Guide 2003 new book

Antiques Price Guide 2003

by Judith Miller other copies of this book

price: $44.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Antiques Price Guide 2003 used book

Antiques Price Guide 2003

by Miller, Judith other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0789489406 752 pages, indexed. Color illustrated, like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

Antiques Price Guide 2003 used book

Antiques Price Guide 2003

by Miller other copies of this book

price: $66.86

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789489401 ISBN: 0789489406

Description: Published by DK in 2002, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, boards very good, colour plates, otherwise a good clean copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.