» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History By Dk Publishing; McPherson... used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History By Dk Publishing; McPherson...

by Dk Publishing; James M. McPherson; Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Very Good. Light wear, Ships Daily! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rubber Soul Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by Dk Publishing James M. McPherson Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by Dk Publishing; James M. McPherson; Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $4.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by Dk Publishing; McPherson, James M.; Brinkley, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Fine. 0789480107 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK WITH A DUST JACKET IN GREAT SHAPE, LOOKS LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by Dk Publishing; McPherson, James M.; Brinkley, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Good. 0789480107 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by Dk Publishing, James M. McPherson, Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by McPherson, James M; Alan Brinkley, David Rubel, James McPberson other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 01 October, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 496 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by McPberson, James, and DK Publishing, and McPherson, James M (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History America's Greatest Historians Examine Thirty-One Uncelebrated Days That Changed the Course of History (America's Greatest Historians Examine Thirty-One Uncelebrated Days That Changed the Course of History) used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History America's Greatest Historians Examine Thirty-One Uncelebrated Days That Changed the Course of History (America's Greatest Historians Examine Thirty-One Uncelebrated Days That Changed the Course of History)

by McPherson, James M.; Brinkley, Alan (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, overall a very crisp and clean used first American edition (stated)! Black and white pictorial boards with blue, red, and black lettering on the front board and spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 496 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by Dk Publishing; James M. McPherson; Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Like New. DK Publishing [Published date: 2001]. Hard cover, 496 pp. Stated First American Edition, 2001 (with full number line). Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Glossy pictorial paper over boards. Front cover has a small faint scratch. Otherwise book is fine. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has faint overall rubbing. Now in a protective Brodart cover. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by McPberson, James, and DK Publishing, and McPherson, James M (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears unread. No tears or markings. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History new book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by Dk Publishing; McPherson, James M.; Brinkley, Alan other copies of this book

price: $11.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: New. 0789480107 Thanks ZC31. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by McPherson, James M. And Alan Brinkley-Editors other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: DK Publishing, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new. beautiful copy with virtually no sign of wear inside or out. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is also fine with almost no sign of any rubbing and no chips or tears. beauty! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by Dk Publishing, James M. McPherson, Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. first printing, fine hardcover in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History America's Greatest Historians Examine Thirty-One Uncelebrated Days That Changed the Course of History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History America's Greatest Historians Examine Thirty-One Uncelebrated Days That Changed the Course of History

by McPherson, James M., And Alan Brinkley, Editors other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History (Crossroads in American History Ser. ) used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History (Crossroads in American History Ser. )

by McPherson, James M.; Brinkley, Alan; Rubel, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: As New in As New jacket. 9 1/2 h x 7 1/2w. A real nice 496 page book with high gloss paper with lots of pictures. Book boards match dust jacket. Americas greatest historians examine 31 uncelebrated days that changed the course of history. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History America's Greatest Historians Examine Thirty-One Uncelebrated Days That Changed the Course of History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History America's Greatest Historians Examine Thirty-One Uncelebrated Days That Changed the Course of History

by McPherson other copies of this book

price: $24.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dk Publishing, East Rutherford, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears Clean, The book does have some light shelf wear. Nice looking book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by McPberson, James, and Brinkley, Alan other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Beautiful, like new copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Index read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History new book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by Dk Publishing; McPherson, James M.; Brinkley, Alan other copies of this book

price: $34.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: New. 0789480107 Hardcover 2001 Octavo in dj With extensive Color and B&W Photographic Plates slt scuf to jacket VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by Dk Publishing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by McPberson, James, and DK Publishing, and McPherson, James M (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Rand, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by Dk Publishing other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789480101 ISBN: 0789480107

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History used book

Days of Destiny: Crossroads in American History

by Dk Publishing; James M. McPherson; Alan Brinkley other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.