Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780789410566
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book
by
Mary Quant
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book
by
Quant, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: Fine. 0789410567. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty
by
Quant, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dk Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Firefly.Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book
by
Quant, Mary, and King, David (Photographer), and Barrymore, Maureen (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ORKNEY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minor bumps, creases. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. Will be sent from UK stock. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BPS Trading ,
ORKNEY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book
by
Mary Quant
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book
by
Mary Quant
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book
by
Mary Quant
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: Like New. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...some slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blessed By Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book
by
Quant, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: Good. 0789410567 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty
by
Quant, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty
by
Quant, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book
by
Quant, Mary, and King, David (Photographer), and Barrymore, Maureen (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780789410566
ISBN: 0789410567
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.