» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book used book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book

by Mary Quant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book used book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book

by Quant, Mary other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: Fine. 0789410567. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty new book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty

by Quant, Mary other copies of this book

price: $15.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book used book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book

by Quant, Mary, and King, David (Photographer), and Barrymore, Maureen (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $19.42

Ships from ORKNEY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minor bumps, creases. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. Will be sent from UK stock. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPS Trading, ORKNEY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book used book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book

by Mary Quant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book used book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book

by Mary Quant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book used book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book

by Mary Quant other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: Like New. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...some slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book used book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book

by Quant, Mary other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: Good. 0789410567 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty used book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty

by Quant, Mary other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty used book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty

by Quant, Mary other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book used book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book

other copies of this book

price: $31.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book new book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book

other copies of this book

price: $40.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book used book

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book

by Quant, Mary, and King, David (Photographer), and Barrymore, Maureen (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780789410566 ISBN: 0789410567

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eversole Books And, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.