» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century used book

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century

by Leddick, David other copies of this book

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century new book

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century

by Leddick, David other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: New. 0789306352 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century used book

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century

by Leddick, David other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: Fine. 0789306352 Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Nude Now: (New Visions for the 21st Century). used book

Male Nude Now: (New Visions for the 21st Century).

by (Michals, Duane; Hockney, David; Goldin, Nan; Tress, Arthur; Close, Chuck; Et Al). Leddick, David other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: (New York): Universe Publishing, (2001). ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: -Quarto [11 inches high by 8-1/2 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wrappers. The wraps are slightly bumped. 224 pages. Profusely illustrated in black & white and color. Near fine. Male nudes portrayed in photography and painting. The artists in the various sections of the book are characterized as Experimentalists, Neoclassicists, Eroticists, Fantasists, Sensualists, Realists and Romanticists. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century new book

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century

by David Leddick other copies of this book

price: $56.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2001-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century new book

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century

by David Leddick other copies of this book

price: $56.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2001-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century used book

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century

by David Leddick other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nude Now used book

Male Nude Now

by Leddick, David other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Universe Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nude Now used book

Male Nude Now

by Leddick, David other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rizzoli Publications ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nude Now used book

Male Nude Now

by Leddick, David other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: Very Good. 0. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nude Now used book

Male Nude Now

by Leddick, David other copies of this book

price: $21.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: Over 240 Color & B/w Illustrations (portraits; Chiefly photographs) Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at edges); else a near fine copy internally. 224 pages. "New visions for the 21st century" (spine and upper wrapper); includes contributions by David Armstrong, Don Bachardy, Chuck Close, Eric Fischl, Nan Goldin, David Hockney, Duane Michals, Rankin, Wolfgang Tillmans, Arthur Tress, Ellen von Unwerth, Ross Watson, and others. Few artist's/photographer's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nude Now used book

Male Nude Now

by Leddick, David other copies of this book

price: $31.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing, NYC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: Illustrated by Photos, art. As New. 0789306352. 507191; 226 Pages. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nude Now used book

Male Nude Now

by David Leddick other copies of this book

price: $54.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: Very good. A definitive collection of the best contemporary work on the male figure, culled from galleries and museums around the world, representing the works of established masters and breakthrough newcomers. 200 illustrations. 224p. Pap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century used book

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century

by David Leddick other copies of this book

price: $64.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century new book

Male Nude Now: New Visions for the 21st Century

by David Leddick other copies of this book

price: $76.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Male Nude Now new book

Male Nude Now

by David Leddick other copies of this book

price: $76.76

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: As images of men's bodies have proliferated in pop culture and advertising during the past decade, many artists and photographers have taken up the male nude as a primary subject. Recent work has sparked controversy as well as praise for its shocking frankness, and the line between art and pornography has become increasingly difficult to define. New digital technologies have brought about new ways of representing the body, and we are now faced with a multiplicity of eroticisms, previously ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Male Nude Now new book

Male Nude Now

by David Leddick other copies of this book

price: $110.02

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. As images of men's bodies have proliferated in pop culture and advertising during the past decade, many artists and photographers have taken up the male nude as a primary subject. Recent work has sparked controversy as well as praise for its shocking frankness, and the line between art and pornography has become increasingly difficult to define. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Male Nude Now new book

Male Nude Now

by David Leddick other copies of this book

price: $90.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780789306357 ISBN: 0789306352

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. As images of men's bodies have proliferated in pop culture and advertising during the past decade, many artists and photographers have taken up the male nude as a primary subject. Recent work has sparked controversy as well as praise for its shocking frankness, and the line between art and pornography has become increasingly difficult to define. New digital ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.