Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780789300355
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
A Growing Gardener
by
Abbie Zabar
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Growing Gardener
by
Abbie Zabar
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
A Growing Gardener
by
Zabar, Abbie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Universe Pub, 1996
Date Published: 1996-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Good. Type: GARDENING some soil front cover(shelf 42a) read more
|
|
Growing Gardener
by
Zabar, Abbie
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Universe Publishing, 1996, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Very Good. Pictorial Boards. Very Good. Clean book, crisp and tight, near new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hilton Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Growing Gardener
by
Zabar, Abbie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Hardback in Very Good condition with no names or marks. No dust jacket: printed binding. Color illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Butterfly Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Growing Gardener
by
Abbie Zabar
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Very Good. No Jacket Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Growing Gardener
by
Abbie Zabar
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Growing Gardener
by
Abbie Zabar
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
A Growing Gardener
by
Abbie Zabar
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing
Date Published: 1996-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Growing Gardener
by
Zabar, Abbie
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Universe Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is clean and tight, a little bumping to one corner and top of spine. read more
|
|
A Growing Gardener
by
Zabar, Abbie
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Color illustrations. ISBN: 0789300354. Hardcover. Octavo.111 pages. Fine. Pictorial boards. No dust jacket. Bright, clean, tight. Pictorial endpapers in color. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Growing Gardener
by
Abbie Zabar
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Growing Gardener
by
Zabar, Abbie
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Fine. 0789300354 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more
|
|
A Growing Gardener
by
Zabar, Abbie
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Pub, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Good in Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluebonnet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Growing Gardener
by
Zabar, Abbie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Universe Publishing, 1996, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER. read more
|
|
A Growing Gardener
by
Zabar, Abbie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789300355
ISBN: 0789300354
Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|