Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780789209405
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Andrea Palladio: the Architect in His Time
by
Boucher, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 9-28-07
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp Clean Unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge. 2.91 lbs. read more
Andrea Palladio: the Architect in His Time
by
Boucher, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 9-28-07
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear. Remainder marked. -Very Nice! 2.91 lbs. read more
Andrea Palladio: the Architect in His Time
by
Boucher, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: 0789209403. A couple of closed tears to jacket spine. Near fine in dustjacket.; Small 4to. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Andrea Palladio: The Architect in His Time
by
Boucher, Bruce, and Marton, Paolo (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Andrea Palladio: the Architect in His Time
by
Boucher, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Abbeville Press
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: Fine. 0789209403 Excellent shape! Fast Shipping! read more
Andrea Palladio: the Architect in His Time
by
Boucher, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Andrea Palladio: the Architect in His Time
by
Boucher, Bruce And Marton, Paolo
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Andrea Palladio: the Architect in His Time
by
Boucher, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Andrea Palladio: the Architect in His Time
by
Boucher, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: Good. 0789209403 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Andrea Palladio: the Architect in His Time
by
Bruce Boucher
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Palladio
by
Boucher, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abbeville Press Inc., U. S
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: New. Andrea Palladio (1508-1580) is known as the architect who has guided Western design philosophy for half a millennium, creating forms that have been studied and reproduced from age to age and around the world. This volume spans the career of Palladio, ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Andrea Palladio: the Architect in His Time
by
Boucher, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: Boucher, Bruce. ANDREA PALLADIO: THE ARCHITECT IN HIS TIME. Abbeville Press, c2007. Second edition. 324pp, color photos, index. Sm. 4to. New softcover with d/j flaps. read more
Andrea Palladio: the Architect in His Time
by
Bruce Boucher; Paolo Marton
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Abbeville Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780789209405
ISBN: 0789209403
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.