» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Emperor's New Clothes used book

The Emperor's New Clothes

by Andersen, Hans Christian, And Durual, Christophe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by H. C. Andersen Christophe Durual other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) new book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Christophe Durual other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: New. No remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Andersen, Hans... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 3-1-01 ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.49 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: 2008. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) new book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Christophe Durual other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) new book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Christophe Durual other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes used book

The Emperor's New Clothes

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: F/none. 1st ed., 12mo illustrated boards, illustrated in color throughout by Christophe Durual. Fine, no dj, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) new book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Christophe Durual other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) new book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Hans Christian Andersen; Illustrator-Christophe Durual other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Certified Clearinghouse, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) new book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Andersen, Hans... other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover in Excellent Condition! ! No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: LilPuddsbooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: VERY GOOD. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emperor's New Clothes new book

Emperor's New Clothes

by Andersen, H.C. other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Abbeville Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: New. Two rascals sell a vain emperor an invisible suit of clothes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Emperor's New Clothes new book

The Emperor's New Clothes

by Andersen, H.C. other copies of this book

price: $15.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ABBEVILLE PRESS INC., U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 32 pages. (32 pages) the foolish emperor is tricked by two "weavers" who claim their beautiful fabric can be seen only by the competent people in the kingdom. ultimately, it is the honest child that outsmarts the whole town. 36 colour illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $19.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0789206919 ISBN 13: 9780789206916 bk# 8.7. f54. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) new book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $20.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: New. 0789206919. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Emperors New Clothes, the new book

Emperors New Clothes, the

by Durual Christophe other copies of this book

price: $30.53

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: New. ISBN10: 0789206919. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Media, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) new book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $14.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: New. 0789206919 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) used book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $15.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: Good. 0789206919 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles) new book

The Emperor's New Clothes: a Fairy Tale (Little Pebbles)

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $19.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids ISBN-13: 9780789206916 ISBN: 0789206919

Description: New. 0789206919 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver.