Description: Balit, Christina. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Kids
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206466ISBN:0789206463
Description: Balit, Christina. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Description: Balit, Christina. Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. very light rubbing on dust jacket, excellent copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Kids / Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206466ISBN:0789206463
Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). Illustrator: Balit, Christina.67pp. DESCRIPTION: Gift quality with minor jacket wear. Appears unread, binding tight. read more
Description: New in New jacket. pp. 69. Tells the story of the influential queens, passionate wives, & powerful sorceresses who play key roles in the tales about Britainís legendary King Arthur & his knights of the Round Table. They affect the sage of Camelot through love, hate, intrigue, enchantment, & tragedy. They are: Igrayne, Welsh mother of the future king Arthur; Guinevere, wife of Arthur, who has a lifelong passion for Sir Lancelot; Nimue, the Lady of the Lake & loyal guardian of Arthur; Lyonet, a ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206466ISBN:0789206463
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0789206463. Illustrated by Christina Balit. First printing of the American edition. As new in like dust jacket. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated. First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206466ISBN:0789206463
Description: Balit, Christina. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Very Nice Clean Unmarked Copy read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press Publishers, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206466ISBN:0789206463
Description: Balit, Christina (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. SUMMARY: Women characters from Arthurian legends, including Guinevere, Igrayne, and Elaine, tell their stories. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Press, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206466ISBN:0789206463
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. SUMMARY: Women characters from Arthurian legends, including Guinevere, Igrayne, and Elaine, tell their stories. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206466ISBN:0789206463
Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder mark. unread copy. dust jacket. read more
Edition: First US edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York, NY;
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206466ISBN:0789206463
Description: Balit, Christina. Nine tales of women who played key roles in the tales about England's legendary King Arthur. Included are: Igrayne, Guinevere, Nimue, Lyonet, Morgan le Fay, Ragnell, and Elaine of Corbenic; each tell their own story. Full color illustrations. 67 numbered pages plus a list of characters and a bibliography. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Kids
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206466ISBN:0789206463
Description: Balit, Christina. Fine in Very Good jacket. First American Edition ~ First Printing. Pictorial hard cover. Quarto. A Fine book in near Fine jacket. Color illustrated by Christina Balit. Mailed promptly with traceable delivery confirmation to U.S. destinations. No surprises! Stated edition / binding / condition guaranteed by straight-shooting professional with a no quibble return policy ~ Member of the Association of Booksellers for Children. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abbeville Kids
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206466ISBN:0789206463
Description: Balit, Christina. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Edition: True First Edition (stated)
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Abbeville Press Publishers, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780789206466ISBN:0789206463
Description: Christina Balit. Fine in Fine (+) jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 67 numbered pp +2; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, green eps, color frontis; no defects. Cover: blue, color artwork front/back, white titles front/spine; no shelfwear, v shallow scrape back. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, same as book. Charming child's picture book. Lovely copy, giftable. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.