» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Mary Hoffman Christina Balit other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Balit, Christina. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Mary Hoffman; Illustrator-Christina Balit other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2000-08 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Good. Ex-library book, gently used--pages bright and clean, very good hardcover binding. Library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Balit, Christina. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fathead Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Balit, Christina. Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. very light rubbing on dust jacket, excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Mary Hoffman~Christina Balit other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids / Abbeville Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). Illustrator: Balit, Christina.67pp. DESCRIPTION: Gift quality with minor jacket wear. Appears unread, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur new book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Mary Hoffman (Au); Christina Balit (Il) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 69. Tells the story of the influential queens, passionate wives, & powerful sorceresses who play key roles in the tales about Britainís legendary King Arthur & his knights of the Round Table. They affect the sage of Camelot through love, hate, intrigue, enchantment, & tragedy. They are: Igrayne, Welsh mother of the future king Arthur; Guinevere, wife of Arthur, who has a lifelong passion for Sir Lancelot; Nimue, the Lady of the Lake & loyal guardian of Arthur; Lyonet, a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0789206463. Illustrated by Christina Balit. First printing of the American edition. As new in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Balit, Christina. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Very Nice Clean Unmarked Copy read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Publishers, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Balit, Christina (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. SUMMARY: Women characters from Arthurian legends, including Guinevere, Igrayne, and Elaine, tell their stories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary; Balit, Christina (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. SUMMARY: Women characters from Arthurian legends, including Guinevere, Igrayne, and Elaine, tell their stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Mary Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Former Library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Camelot Queens & Enchantresses used book

Women of Camelot Queens & Enchantresses

by Hoffman And Balit other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ABBEVILLE PRESS * ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder mark. unread copy. dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Abbeville Press, New York, NY; Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Balit, Christina. Nine tales of women who played key roles in the tales about England's legendary King Arthur. Included are: Igrayne, Guinevere, Nimue, Lyonet, Morgan le Fay, Ragnell, and Elaine of Corbenic; each tell their own story. Full color illustrations. 67 numbered pages plus a list of characters and a bibliography. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur new book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Mary Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Balit, Christina. Fine in Very Good jacket. First American Edition ~ First Printing. Pictorial hard cover. Quarto. A Fine book in near Fine jacket. Color illustrated by Christina Balit. Mailed promptly with traceable delivery confirmation to U.S. destinations. No surprises! Stated edition / binding / condition guaranteed by straight-shooting professional with a no quibble return policy ~ Member of the Association of Booksellers for Children. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur new book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Balit, Christina. New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Mary Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $46.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur new book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Mary Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $56.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Kids Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Women of Camelot used book

Women of Camelot

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Dec. Boards Publisher: Abbeville Press, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Christina Balit. Fine in Fine jacket. Unclipped dj, little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. O'Donoghue Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur used book

Women of Camelot: Queens and Enchantresses at the Court of King Arthur

by Hoffman, Mary other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: True First Edition (stated) Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Abbeville Press Publishers, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789206466 ISBN: 0789206463

Description: Christina Balit. Fine in Fine (+) jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 67 numbered pp +2; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, green eps, color frontis; no defects. Cover: blue, color artwork front/back, white titles front/spine; no shelfwear, v shallow scrape back. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, same as book. Charming child's picture book. Lovely copy, giftable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.