» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be

by Brott, Armin A, And Ash, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be

by Brott, Armin A.; Ash, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-To-Be used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-To-Be

by Brott, Armin A, and Ash, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips, and Advice for Dads-To-Be used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips, and Advice for Dads-To-Be

by Brott, Armin A, and Ash, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean and bright. Minor wear to cover. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-To-Be used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-To-Be

by Brott, Armin A, and Ash, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-To-Be used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-To-Be

by Brott, Armin A, and Ash, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition used book

The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips and Advice for Dads-to-Be, Second Edition

by Armin A. Brott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789205384 ISBN: 0789205386

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.