» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) used book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

by Bill George, Peter Sims other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) new book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

by George, Bill other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: New. 0787987514 HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW BOOK IN DUST JACKET. EMAIL IF QUESTIONS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership used book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership

by George, Bill; Sims, Peter other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted sp, bumped at fr bottom corner. Ltly bumped bottom corners. Ltly warped fr brd. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--a few lt scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) new book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

by Bill George; Foreword-David Gergen; Contributor-Peter Sims other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2007-03-09 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: New. New copy with mild shelf wear. Fast shipping-10647B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership used book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership

by George, Bill, and Sims, Peter E, and Gergen, David (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. J-B Warren Bennis, 143. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) new book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership {First Edition} used book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership {First Edition}

by George, Bill With Peter Sims {Authors} With David Gergen {Forward By} other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "TRUE NORTH shows how anyone who follows their internal compass can become an authentic leader. This leadership tour de force is based on research and first-person interviews with 125 of today's top leaders-with some surprising results In this important book, acclaimed former Medtronic CEO Bill George and coauthor Peter Sims share the wisdom of these outstanding leaders and describe how you can develop as an authentic leader. " This book has 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) new book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

by Bill George other copies of this book

price: $22.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

True North Discover Your Authentic Leadership new book

True North Discover Your Authentic Leadership

by George, Bill; Gergen, David & Peter Sims other copies of this book

price: $24.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: New in New dust jacket. 9780787987510. J-B Warren Bennis Series; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership new book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership

by George, Bill W. / Sims, Peter E. / Gergen, David (Frw) other copies of this book

price: $25.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 2007-03-09 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780787987510. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) used book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

by Bill George; Foreword-David Gergen; Contributor-Peter Sims other copies of this book

price: $26.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2007-03-09 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: Like New. Hardcover w/dj, straight tight binding, clean pages, FIRST EDITION FULLY NUMBERED, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bettebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership new book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership

by George, Bill, and Sims, Peter E, and Gergen, David (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. J-B Warren Bennis, 143. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) new book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

by Bill George, Peter Sims other copies of this book

price: $27.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) new book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

by George, Bill other copies of this book

price: $28.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: New. 0787987514 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

True North-Discover Your Authentic Leadership new book

True North-Discover Your Authentic Leadership

by George other copies of this book

price: $34.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pfeiffer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 235 by 164 mm. True north shows how anyone who follows their internal compass can become an authentic leader. this leadersh1p tour de force is based on research and first-person interviews with 125 of todays top leaderswith some surprising results. in this important book, acclaimed former medtronic ceo bill george and coauthor peter sims share the wisdom of these outstanding leaders and describe how you can develop as an authentic leader. true north presents a concrete and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) used book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

by George, Bill other copies of this book

price: $45.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: Collectible; VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership used book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership

by George, Bill W. other copies of this book

price: $92.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) First Edition, published by John Wiley & Sons with number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. White boards with blue gilt lettering and appears to be signed by the author to endpaper. In near new condition and internally like new and the binding tight. Dustjacket is near fine with no tears and very minimal rubbing to edges. Images of the book can be sent on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookCabin, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) used book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

by Bill George other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: Very Good. Signed Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) used book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

by Bill George; Foreword-David Gergen; Contributor-Peter Sims other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2007-03-09 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to DJ/page edges. Text unmarked. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) new book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

by Bill Georgepeter Sims other copies of this book

price: $17.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: BRAND NEW. 0787987514. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership new book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership

by George, Bill; Sims, Peter E. And Gergen, other copies of this book

price: $21.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: New. "Just as a compass points toward a magnetic field, your True North pulls you toward the purpose of your leadership. When you follow your internal compass, your leadership will be authentic, and people will naturally want to associate with you. Althou... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series) used book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership (J-B Warren Bennis Series)

by George, Bill other copies of this book

price: $21.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: Good. 0787987514 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership new book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership

by George, Bill other copies of this book

price: $21.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

J-B Warren Bennis #143: True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership used book

J-B Warren Bennis #143: True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership

by George, Bill W other copies of this book

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership new book

True North: Discover Your Authentic Leadership

by George, Bill other copies of this book

price: $23.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787987510 ISBN: 0787987514

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.