» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing used book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters used book

Family Matters

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2004-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: Very Good + Format: Hardcover. Year: 2004. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope with the Crisis in Childrearing new book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope with the Crisis in Childrearing

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Jossey-Bass Education Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Molly Joss, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing used book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $8.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing... used book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing...

other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: Very good. Stated 1st Edition (2004 HC) Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Light creases/ visible shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing new book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2004-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing new book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $13.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2004-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH277-908. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing new book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $15.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2004-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH227-608. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing new book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco Date Published: [2004] ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: New/New. 320 pages; 8vo 8"-9" tall; New book in as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing new book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $20.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing new book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $23.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope with the Crisis in Childrearing new book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope with the Crisis in Childrearing

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Jossey-Bass Education Series. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing new book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $28.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope with the Crisis in Childrearing new book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope with the Crisis in Childrearing

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent condition! ! ! Fast shipping! ! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Jossey-Bass Education Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Francesca Stergiades, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing used book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing... used book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing...

other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: Good. Some surface wear to dust jacket, yellowed leaf ends, pages clean! hardcover printing; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gudacs, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing... used book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing...

other copies of this book

price: $8.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing used book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: As New in As New jacket. 5.5x.8.5. EDU 018609 Good as new hard cover with good as new jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greg Williams, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing used book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $10.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing used book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $13.06

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2004-03-08 ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing... used book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing...

other copies of this book

price: $13.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing used book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $13.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing... used book

Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing...

other copies of this book

price: $15.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787966560 ISBN: 0787966568

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: