|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2004-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: Very Good + Format: Hardcover. Year: 2004. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope with the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Jossey-Bass Education Series. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Molly Joss,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: Very good. Stated 1st Edition (2004 HC) Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Light creases/ visible shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2004-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: New. Brand New Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
itembazaar,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2004-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH277-908. read more
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2004-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH227-608. read more
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco
Date Published: [2004]
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: New/New. 320 pages; 8vo 8"-9" tall; New book in as new condition. read more
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope with the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Jossey-Bass Education Series. New read more
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope with the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent condition! ! ! Fast shipping! ! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Jossey-Bass Education Series. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing...
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: Good. Some surface wear to dust jacket, yellowed leaf ends, pages clean! hardcover printing; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacs,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing...
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: As New in As New jacket. 5.5x.8.5. EDU 018609 Good as new hard cover with good as new jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greg Williams,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 2004-03-08
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing...
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Family Matters: How Schools Can Cope With the Crisis in Childrearing...
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787966560
ISBN: 0787966568
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
|