» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Howard Markman Scott Stanley Susan L. Blumberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Howard Markman; Scott Stanley; Susan L. Blumberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Howard Markman; Scott Stanley; Susan L. Blumberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Howard Markman Scott Stanley Susan L. Blumberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Howard Markman, Scott Stanley, Susan L. Blumberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Very good. 1996; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Markman, Howard; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Very Good. 0787902802 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Howard Markman, Scott Stanley, Susan L. Blumberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Markman, Howard; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Very Good. 0787902802. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Markman, Howard J, Ph.D., and Stanley, Scott M, PH.D., and Blumberg, Susan L, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 331 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, curling and light creasing. Tiny tear on edge of front cover. No spine creasing. No apparent markings throughout text. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Markman, Howard; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Very Good. 0787902802 TRADE PAPERBACK. Underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Markman, Howard; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Fine. 0787902802 Slight edgewear. Softcover. Contents clean and tight! Free Delivery Confirmation on All Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BV Books LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Howard Markman, Scott Stanley, Susan L. Blumberg other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Very Good. Few notes and underlining, tiny tear on front cover close to fore edge, rest great! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Markman, Howard Ph.D.; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L. other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Good. Nice copy with unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Howard Markman; Scott Stanley; Susan L. Blumberg other copies of this book

price: $4.64

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on extremities to include slight very corner curl, otherwise, clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Howard Markman; Scott Stanley; Susan L. Blumberg other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Very Good. Only the slightest bit of rubbing to the cover. Clean, sturdy, very little wear. Former owner's name inside. Your satisfaction is assured. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Markman, Howard; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L. other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. SLIGHT CREASE ON FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love [the Jossey-Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series] used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love [the Jossey-Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series]

by Markman, Howard And Scott Stanley And Susan L. Blumberg [Foreword By Dr. Dean S. Edell] [Cover Design By Cassandra Chu, Art... other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers [c.1994], San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Fair. Later [7th] printing thus. Pictorial wrappers, 331 pages, illustrated, resource; finding a counselor when you need one, recommended reading, index, more information on the PREP approach and how you can fight for your marriage, the authors. Otherwise Near Fine copy with shallow lower corner creasing to the front cover further marred by yellow hi-lighting to less than two dozen early pages [one of which also has some brief hi-lighting in green]. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and... used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and...

by Howard Markman; Scott Stanley; Susan L. Blumberg other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1996-07 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Like New. Excellent condition-shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage used book

Fighting for Your Marriage

by Markman Stanley And Blumberg other copies of this book

price: $6.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey Bass Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love used book

Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love

by Markman, Howard; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L. other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good+, clean condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. Illustrated. Covers are clean (NO tears). 331 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Covers are clean (NO tears). Synopsis All you need is love, right? Wrong. The authors of Fighting for Your Marriage contend that conflict in intimate relationships is as normal and essential as love. How you fight and resolve conflicts determines the difference between a sustained ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage used book

Fighting for Your Marriage

by Markman, Howard other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780787902803 ISBN: 0787902802

Description: Jossey-Bass 1994. Water Stain on Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fighting for Your Marriage used book