|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780787902803
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Howard Markman Scott Stanley Susan L. Blumberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Howard Markman; Scott Stanley; Susan L. Blumberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Howard Markman; Scott Stanley; Susan L. Blumberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Howard Markman Scott Stanley Susan L. Blumberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Howard Markman, Scott Stanley, Susan L. Blumberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Very good. 1996; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Markman, Howard; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Very Good. 0787902802 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Howard Markman, Scott Stanley, Susan L. Blumberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Markman, Howard; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Very Good. 0787902802. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Markman, Howard J, Ph.D., and Stanley, Scott M, PH.D., and Blumberg, Susan L, Ph.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 331 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, curling and light creasing. Tiny tear on edge of front cover. No spine creasing. No apparent markings throughout text. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Markman, Howard; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Very Good. 0787902802 TRADE PAPERBACK. Underlining. read more
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Markman, Howard; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Fine. 0787902802 Slight edgewear. Softcover. Contents clean and tight! Free Delivery Confirmation on All Orders! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BV Books LLC,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Howard Markman, Scott Stanley, Susan L. Blumberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Very Good. Few notes and underlining, tiny tear on front cover close to fore edge, rest great! ! read more
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Markman, Howard Ph.D.; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Good. Nice copy with unmarked pages. read more
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Howard Markman; Scott Stanley; Susan L. Blumberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996-07
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Very Good. Slight wear on extremities to include slight very corner curl, otherwise, clean tight copy. read more
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Howard Markman; Scott Stanley; Susan L. Blumberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996-07
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Very Good. Only the slightest bit of rubbing to the cover. Clean, sturdy, very little wear. Former owner's name inside. Your satisfaction is assured. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JacobsenBooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Markman, Howard; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. SLIGHT CREASE ON FRONT COVER. read more
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love [the Jossey-Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series]
by
Markman, Howard And Scott Stanley And Susan L. Blumberg [Foreword By Dr. Dean S. Edell] [Cover Design By Cassandra Chu, Art...
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers [c.1994], San Francisco
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Fair. Later [7th] printing thus. Pictorial wrappers, 331 pages, illustrated, resource; finding a counselor when you need one, recommended reading, index, more information on the PREP approach and how you can fight for your marriage, the authors. Otherwise Near Fine copy with shallow lower corner creasing to the front cover further marred by yellow hi-lighting to less than two dozen early pages [one of which also has some brief hi-lighting in green]. read more
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and...
by
Howard Markman; Scott Stanley; Susan L. Blumberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub
Date Published: 1996-07
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Like New. Excellent condition-shelf wear to cover. read more
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage
by
Markman Stanley And Blumberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jossey Bass Publishers, San Francisco
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love
by
Markman, Howard; Stanley, Scott; Blumberg, Susan L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good+, clean condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. Illustrated. Covers are clean (NO tears). 331 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Covers are clean (NO tears). Synopsis All you need is love, right? Wrong. The authors of Fighting for Your Marriage contend that conflict in intimate relationships is as normal and essential as love. How you fight and resolve conflicts determines the difference between a sustained ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fighting for Your Marriage
by
Markman, Howard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780787902803
ISBN: 0787902802
Description: Jossey-Bass 1994. Water Stain on Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
| | | |