» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Dove Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Audio Literature ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Very Good. 0787105309 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Newstar Pr, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dove Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 462 p. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. small "ding" to top edge affecting front cover and first 57 pgs-no tears and no text affected. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. Light spine creasing. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Audio Literature ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Very Good. 0787105309 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dove Books, Californis Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kid Stays in the Picture, the used book

Kid Stays in the Picture, the

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Beverly Hills, Dove, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Fine. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kid Stays in the Picture, the used book

Kid Stays in the Picture, the

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dove Books, Beverly Hill, Ca Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: VG. B/w glossy photos; 462pp ISBN: 0787105309. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dove Books, Beverly Hills, California Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Near Fine in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 6" x 9" "THE KID STAYS IN THE PICTURE, by Hollywood giant and legendary 'bad boy' Robert Evans is a facinating account of his rise, fall, and rise again in show business. From his early days in radio to popularizing 'women in pants' as part of Evan-Picone, to being 'discovered' by Norma Shearer and Darryl Zanuck to, bizarrely enough, becoming the first actor to run a motion picture studio, this is an autobiobraphy more gripping than fiction at its best. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Newstar Pr, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Very Good. Shows minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dove Books, Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A. : Dove Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. First Dove Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. xv, 462pp., illustrated. Near Fine/No Jacket. Glossy black card covers, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. "A breathless ride. In a dizzyingly short period, ladies' pants salesman Evans is discovered in the mid-1950s by Norma Shearer, and makes his acting debut opposite James Cagney. Another picture features him and Ava ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dove Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: FINE softcover with no creases. Clean, tight, unmarked, appears unread. 6" by 9", 462 pages, illustrated. An intimate, sometimes shocking, and fascinating account of legendary "bad boy" producer Robert Evans. From his early days in radio to popularizing "women in pants" as part of Evan-Picone, to being "discovered" by Norma Shearer and Darryl Zanuck, to, bizarrely enough, becoming the first actor to ever run a motion picture studio (Paramount Pictures). Stories include such movies as The Odd ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture: a Hollywood Life used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture: a Hollywood Life

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dove Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Dove Books, 1995. ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: First thus. First Printing. 8vo., 462pp., wrappers. Fine, unread copy. ISBN: 0787105309. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Newstar Pr, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition Clean pages and covers Tight Bindings read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollister, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Kid Stays in the Picture new book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Audio Literature ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: New. 0787105309 Tight, clean, no remainder marks or price clipping. We no later than next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cobia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787105303 ISBN: 0787105309

Description: Reader copy.