|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780787105303
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Audio Literature
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Audio Literature
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper back
Publisher: Dove Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Audio Literature
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Very Good. 0787105309 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Newstar Pr, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allichar Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dove Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 462 p. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. small "ding" to top edge affecting front cover and first 57 pgs-no tears and no text affected. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. Light spine creasing. No apparent markings throughout. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Audio Literature
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Very Good. 0787105309 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dove Books, Californis
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kid Stays in the Picture, the
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Beverly Hills, Dove, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Fine. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
Kid Stays in the Picture, the
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dove Books, Beverly Hill, Ca
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: VG. B/w glossy photos; 462pp ISBN: 0787105309. read more
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dove Books, Beverly Hills, California
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Near Fine in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 6" x 9" "THE KID STAYS IN THE PICTURE, by Hollywood giant and legendary 'bad boy' Robert Evans is a facinating account of his rise, fall, and rise again in show business. From his early days in radio to popularizing 'women in pants' as part of Evan-Picone, to being 'discovered' by Norma Shearer and Darryl Zanuck to, bizarrely enough, becoming the first actor to run a motion picture studio, this is an autobiobraphy more gripping than fiction at its best. " ... read more
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Newstar Pr, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Very Good. Shows minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dove Books, Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A. : Dove Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. First Dove Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. xv, 462pp., illustrated. Near Fine/No Jacket. Glossy black card covers, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. "A breathless ride. In a dizzyingly short period, ladies' pants salesman Evans is discovered in the mid-1950s by Norma Shearer, and makes his acting debut opposite James Cagney. Another picture features him and Ava ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dove Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: FINE softcover with no creases. Clean, tight, unmarked, appears unread. 6" by 9", 462 pages, illustrated. An intimate, sometimes shocking, and fascinating account of legendary "bad boy" producer Robert Evans. From his early days in radio to popularizing "women in pants" as part of Evan-Picone, to being "discovered" by Norma Shearer and Darryl Zanuck, to, bizarrely enough, becoming the first actor to ever run a motion picture studio (Paramount Pictures). Stories include such movies as The Odd ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bruce McLeod,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture: a Hollywood Life
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dove Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, Dove Books, 1995.
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: First thus. First Printing. 8vo., 462pp., wrappers. Fine, unread copy. ISBN: 0787105309. read more
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Newstar Pr, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Miles Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Audio Literature
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition Clean pages and covers Tight Bindings read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hollister,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Audio Literature
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksbonanza,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Audio Literature
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: New. 0787105309 Tight, clean, no remainder marks or price clipping. We no later than next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cobia Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780787105303
ISBN: 0787105309
Description: Reader copy.  | | | |